|
Published by on Mar 17th 2014, 11:06pm
DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue. Dyestat State performances in Red Dyestat CA performances in Gray
Results courtesy of Gregory Bernard!
Licensed to Santa Monica High School T&F
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/22/2014 12:53 AM
11th Annual California Relays - 3/21/2014 to 3/22/2014
Cerritos College
Friday Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Large School
=================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bunch, Jazmen 12 Edison -ce 12.30 12.00Q 2.8 4
2 Iraifen, Aminat 12 Los Osos 12.00 12.22Q 3.1 2
3 Chambers, Ashleigh 12 Wilson (Lb) 11.90 12.24Q 3.1 3
3 Limp, Sara 11 Los Alamitos 12.30 12.24Q 3.1 3
5 Henry, Alexis 11 South Torran 12.00 12.55Q 3.1 1
6 Pinkins, Maija 12 Hamilton -la 12.80 12.65Q 2.9 5
7 Lewis, CaNisha 12 Edison -ce 12.50 12.11q 2.8 4
8 Hill, Azaria 10 Golden Valle 11.80 12.32q 2.8 4
9 Butler, Kieana 11 Los Osos 12.20 12.48q 3.1 2
10 Pooler, Tatyana 10 Rancho Cucam 12.60 12.58 3.1 1
11 Onnekikami, Tunika 10 Peninsula 12.60 12.67 3.1 3
12 Dorsey, Jordon 11 Mira Costa 12.60 12.69 3.1 2
13 McDaniel, Tiarah 12 Paramount 12.60 12.70 3.1 1
14 Okeani, Tiffany 9 Los Osos 12.80 12.79 2.8 4
15 Canister, Aiyana 12 South Torran 12.20 12.81 3.1 1
16 Smith, Rachel 11 West Ranch 13.10 12.97 3.1 2
17 Blankenship, Gionn 12 Warren 13.00 12.98 2.8 4
18 Brent, Adazjia 12 West Ranch 12.90 13.00 3.1 3
19 Effle, Kaitlyn 12 Warren 12.90 13.04 3.1 2
20 Jones, Margaux 11 Redlands 11.80 13.07 2.9 5
21 Allen, Nia 11 Warren 12.80 13.16 2.9 5
22 Blackmon, Jacquari 12 Carson 12.99 13.24 2.9 5
23 Baker, Kristy 9 Edison -ce 13.30 13.25 3.1 3
24 Nnoli, Ngozi 11 Cerritos 13.30 13.31 3.1 2
25 Simmons, Maika 10 Great Oak 12.90 13.35 3.1 3
26 Flores, Fabiola 11 Katella 12.90 13.37 3.1 1
27 Vega, Natasha 12 Mira Costa 12.70 13.38 3.1 2
28 Dollinger, Maddy 11 Peninsula 13.60 13.47 3.1 2
28 Dolcee, Camille 9 Armijo 13.20 13.47 3.1 1
30 Rankins, Samiyah 11 Golden Valle 13.00 13.50 3.1 3
31 Wilson, Alexis 12 Carson 13.30 13.53 2.8 4
32 Holmes, Tiffany 11 Hamilton -la 12.90 13.59 2.8 4
33 Daniels, Aja 10 Culver City 13.60 13.67 3.1 1
34 Obed, Somi 9 South Torran 13.50 13.94 3.1 3
35 schutte, janelle 11 Santa Fe 13.41 14.30 2.9 5
-- Dantes, Lovenie 9 Armijo SCR 2.9 5
-- Lee, Tiffany 12 Redlands 13.20 DNS 3.1 1
-- Markley, Kimi 12 Mira Costa 12.40 DNS 2.9 5
-- Owens, Lojonnay 10 Rancho Cucam 12.90 DNS 3.1 2
-- Gumbs, Kristina 11 Carson 12.99 DNS 2.9 5
-- Norris, Emica 12 Great Oak 12.90 DNS 3.1 1
-- Robinson, Alecia 11 Wilson (Lb) 12.40 DNS 2.9 5
-- Mouton, Kelsey 12 Los Altos -S 12.70 DNS 3.1 3
-- Britten, Leera 10 Rancho Cucam 12.80 DNS 2.8 4
-- Foster, Devinn 11 Culver City 14.08 DNS 2.8 4
Girls 3200 Meter Run Large School
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Coscia, Kimberly 11 South Torran 10:46.70 10:39.21
2 Thompson, Kaylee 9 Valencia (V) 11:30.00 11:02.51
3 Cavanaugh, Kiana 10 Claremont 12:27.10 11:34.72
4 Rios, Melissa 11 Los Alamitos 12:30.00 11:38.65
5 Gardea-Molina, Ash 11 Los Alamitos 12:30.00 11:40.51
6 Whitman, Lexi 12 Valencia (V) 12:10.90 11:41.38
7 Gorostieta, Montse 11 Wilson (Lb) 11:45.00 11:47.21
8 Hernandez, Taylor 10 West Ranch 11:58.20 11:54.61
9 Takaoka, Deana 9 South Torran 12:25.00 12:09.61
10 Nesbit, Christina 10 South Torran 12:15.00 12:16.80
11 Newton, Kimmie 12 Valencia (V) 12:44.19 12:21.89
12 Overman, Kirah 10 Armijo 12:37.10 12:31.42
13 Kaur, Amanpreet 11 Armijo 12:31.50 12:33.59
14 Kelly, Lauren 12 Culver City 12:52.20 12:52.99
15 Munoz, Kathia 11 Paramount 12:30.00 12:56.54
16 Dechant, Mykala 9 Armijo 13:20.00 13:02.69
17 rodriquez, nancy 11 Millikan 12:58.00 13:45.40
18 hernandez, anahi 10 Millikan 13:01.00 14:16.06
19 real, reyna 11 Millikan 12:59.00 15:12.63
-- Mc Donald, Madelin 12 Rosary 12:10.00 SCR
-- Klashman, Courtney 11 Peninsula 11:52.00 SCR
-- Riedl, Anna 12 Peninsula 11:52.00 SCR
-- Gonzales, Silvia 12 Warren 11:40.00 SCR
-- Santana, Rosie 9 Warren 12:50.00 SCR
-- Hernandez, Janeane 10 Warren 11:48.00 SCR
-- Maretti, Megan 10 Rancho Cucam 12:00.00 SCR
-- Wong, Kriya 11 Peninsula 12:25.00 SCR
-- McLachlan, Reily 10 Claremont 12:49.60 SCR
-- Werbicki, Allison 12 West Ranch 12:13.80 SCR
-- Rubalcava, Diana 12 Valley View 12:25.00 SCR
-- Rainey, Claire 12 Los Alamitos 11:45.00 SCR
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Large School
=================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McDonald, Elijah 12 Wilson (Lb) 14.60 14.73Q 2.3 3
2 Gumbs, Kristina 11 Carson 15.40 15.48Q 3.9 2
3 Robinson, Shante 9 Mira Costa 15.50 15.88Q 0.7 4
4 Oguejiofor, Adaugo 9 West Ranch 15.30 16.26Q 3.5 1
5 Gray, Mylia 11 Carson 15.45 15.86q 2.3 3
6 Loiola, Juliana 12 Mira Costa 15.70 16.05q 2.3 3
7 Carter, Kyndahl 12 Culver City 16.00 16.22q 3.9 2
8 Miller, Savannah 12 Redlands 15.20 16.33q 3.9 2
9 Dear, Mary 11 South Torran 17.00 16.35q 3.5 1
10 pelle, sherrice 11 Millikan 15.20 16.50 3.5 1
11 Clemons, Alexandri 11 Hamilton -la 16.80 16.53 2.3 3
12 Merriweather, Zako 12 Golden Valle 16.80 16.62 0.7 4
13 Otani, Minami 10 Peninsula 16.40 16.90 3.5 1
14 Watler, Julia 9 West Ranch 16.60 17.04 0.7 4
15 Lowinger, Piper 10 La Serna 17.30 17.10 2.3 3
16 James, Asia 12 Wilson (Lb) 16.10 17.32 3.5 1
17 Johnson, Dystiny 10 Great Oak 17.70 17.56 3.5 1
17 Ridgill, Marley 10 La Serna 17.40 17.56 0.7 4
19 Campos, Melissa 12 Warren 17.20 17.85 3.9 2
20 Cuahutle, Mariah 11 West Ranch 17.60 17.86 3.9 2
21 Oster, Nicole 12 Mira Costa 17.10 18.29 3.5 1
22 george, saleen 12 Santa Fe 18.10 18.52 3.9 2
23 Griffith, Kayla 12 Warren 17.80 18.97 3.5 1
24 Clegg, Hadley 9 South Torran 18.10 19.11 2.3 3
25 Saski, Karin 9 South Torran 18.60 19.16 2.3 3
26 Hamad, Noor 11 Redlands 16.60 19.30 2.3 3
27 Boyle, Tyjai 9 Carson 17.50 19.31 0.7 4
28 simmons, chyenne 12 Santa Fe 18.89 19.98 3.9 2
29 Wiggins, Kristi 10 Great Oak 18.60 20.86 0.7 4
-- Williams, Hallesha 12 Warren 17.50 DNS 2.3 3
-- 1 Schultz, Lauren Unattached 15.60 DNS 0.7 4
-- Futami, Lauren 12 Peninsula 18.30 DNS 0.7 4
-- McVickar, Tammy 11 Peninsula 16.90 DNS 3.9 2
-- Loera, Jourdan 11 Great Oak 18.90 DNS 3.5 1
-- Zindroski, Caitlyn 12 Golden Valle 16.50 DNS 3.9 2
-- Webster, Juanita 11 Redlands 14.50 DNS 0.7 4
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Large School
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Edison -ce 1:42.30 1:40.63Q 2
1) Bunch, Jazmen 12 2) Crozier, Melese 12
3) Lewis, CaNisha 12 4) Morgan, Sambria 9
2 Los Osos 1:41.30 1:44.06Q 1
1) Iraifen, Aminat 12 2) Butler, Kieana 11
3) Barilla, Catherine 11 4) Carney, Shamara 12
3 Wilson (Lb) -ss 1:39.00 1:42.26Q 2
1) Chambers, Ashleigh 12 2) Hawes, Rabia 12
3) Ballweber, Katleen 12 4) McDonald, Elijah 12
4 Los Alamitos 1:42.00 1:44.18Q 1
1) Willingham, Ashley 10 2) Taylor, Brianna 11
3) Pisani, Sarah 11 4) Limp, Kenna 11
5 Rancho Cucamonga 1:43.90 1:48.66q 1
1) Harris, Jaylin 9 2) Britten, Leera 10
3) Owens, Lojonnay 10 4) Pooler, Tatyana 10
6 Armijo 1:52.00 1:48.92q 2
1) Amatoru, Soso 10 2) Dolcee, Camille 9
3) Quist-Richards, Kolbi 11 4) Holt, Tyra 12
7 Paramount 2:04.50 1:49.63q 1
1) Church, Markya 10 2) Martin, Passionae 12
3) Chandler, Deajanae 11 4) McDaniel, Tiarah 12
8 Claremont 1:53.00 1:49.64q 2
1) Duquette, Brittney 11 2) Tyus, Michaela 10
3) Spivack, Emily 11 4) Graham, Becky 12
9 Warren 1:45.30 1:49.85q 2
1) Amobi, Nwamaka 11 2) Reyes, Dayzee 11
3) Tellez, Jessika 11 4) Blankenship, Gionna 12
10 South Torrance 1:45.50 1:51.44 2
1) Henry, Alexis 11 2) Dear, Mary 11
3) Jones, Darrian 9 4) Ghazizadeh, Mina 9
11 West Ranch 1:50.00 1:52.56 1
1) Thornton, Morgan 11 2) Oguejiofor, Adaugo 9
3) Smith, Rachel 11 4) Brent, Adazjia 12
12 Carson 1:44.00 1:53.75 1
1) Toliver, Orannajae 11 2) Blackmon, Jacquari 12
3) Wilson, Alexis 12 4) O'Neil, Taylor 12
13 Cerritos 1:54.20 1:55.77 1
1) Nnoli, Ngozi 11 2) Lopez, Breanna 11
3) Castillo, Nicole 11 4) Herron, Tiffani 11
-- Rancho Verde SCR 2
-- Great Oak 1:42.40 SCR 2
1) Norris, Emica 12 2) Stevenson, Ciynamon 10
3) Marshall, Mya 9 4) Zavala, Emily 12
-- Millikan 1:51.00 SCR 1
1) garcia, emily 12 2) pelle, sherrice 11
3) smith, nicole 11 4) williams, melanee 11
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Large School
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Wilson (Lb) -ss 4:17.00 4:19.96
1) James, Asia 12 2) Hawes, Rabia 12
3) Pearson, Timera 11 4) Bennett, Emani 11
2 Culver City 4:40.00 4:23.26
1) Daniels, Aja 10 2) Augustus, Destinee 10
3) Wacker, Amber 11 4) Sims-Bleser, Sage 12
3 Armijo 4:27.00 4:26.94
1) Amatoru, Soso 10 2) Holt, Tyra 12
3) Quist-Richards, Kolbi 11 4) Nathan-Funk, Gabriella 12
4 Carson 4:17.00 4:29.22
1) Wolfe, Autumn 9 2) Gray, Mylia 11
3) Lanier, Kemani 12 4) Devlugt, Rajane 12
5 Great Oak 4:18.00 4:39.96
1) Zavala, Emily 12 2) Hayes, Madison 11
3) Bryant, Alyssa 11 4) Martin, Saya 11
6 Valley View 4:38.00 4:42.47
1) Dominguez, Christaline 9 2) Navarro, Lanai 11
3) Buenorstro, Jennifer 10 4) Lanares, Laura 10
7 South Torrance 4:11.80 4:46.83
1) Barrow, Rachel 10 2) Canister, Aiyana 12
3) Burdette, Janine 11 4) Eldridge, Alyssa 11
8 Warren 4:28.20 5:00.79
1) Effle, Kaitlyn 12 2) Tellez, Jessika 11
3) Acuna, Cindy 10 4) Agis, Melissa 11
9 Santa Fe 5:06.70 5:26.52
1) bonilla, natalie 12 2) aguilar, vanessa 11
3) vallejo, daniela 11 4) salas, christina 11
-- Garfield 5:20.00 SCR
1) Landin, Juana 12 2) Atkins, Chloe 10
3) Lara, Fernanda 10 4) Perez-Leon, Liliana 9
-- Millikan 4:36.00 SCR
1) smith, nicole 11 2) guillory, brianna 12
3) garcia, emily 12 4) fabian, jessica 10
Girls Distance Medley Large School
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Claremont 13:11.50 12:37.90
1) Boos, Annie 9 2) Cantrell, Julia 11
3) Arft, Merin 12 4) Duquette, Brittney 11
2 Redlands 13:11.00 12:41.77
1) Jacobs, Karen 9 2) Daniels, Abigail 12
3) Crowley, Claire 11 4) Crowley, Allison 11
3 Downey -ss 13:23.00 12:43.31
1) Bautista, Joanna 12 2) Delgado, Elsa 9
3) Martinez, Brittney 11 4) Raygoza, Crystal 12
4 Wilson (Lb) -ss 12:33.00 13:12.62
1) Escobedo, Ingrid 12 2) Pearson, Timera 11
3) Nava, Jackie 11 4) Gorostieta, Montse 11
5 Santa Fe 11:50.00 13:17.64
1) simmons, chyenne 12 2) fuentes, sabrina 11
3) garcia, danielle 12 4) tobias, julissa 12
6 Valley View 14:20.00 13:26.23
1) Campbell, Christina 11 2) Perez, Angie 10
3) Pereida, Erica 12 4) Rubalcava, Lorena 10
7 Warren 12:40.00 13:30.06
1) Zarate, Yajaira 12 2) Portor, Victoria 12
3) Gomez, Trinity 9 4) Gonzales, Silvia 12
8 South Torrance 13:20.00 13:35.84
1) Aaron, Sarah 12 2) Clegg, Anabelle 11
3) Sieder, Ally 12 4) Smith, Courtney 12
9 Warren 'B' x13:45.39
10 Katella 13:40.00 13:48.98
1) Ramos, Yareny 11 2) Gonzales, Arisbel 11
3) Orosco, Maria 12 4) Chavez, Llerania 11
11 Millikan 9:55.00 14:35.28
1) dominguez, jocelyn 12 2) gonzalez, andrea 9
3) real, reyna 11 4) haygood, lauren 10
-- Edison -ce 14:38.50 DNS
1) Chaveez, Luisa 9 2) Jones, Korey 12
3) Camarillo, Cierra 9 4) Morgan, Sambria 9
-- Garfield 15:34.40 DNS
1) Munguia, Rebecca 9 2) Garcia, Jocelyn 9
3) Velez, Araceli 9 4) Juarez, Angelica 12
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carson 1:44.00 1:46.96Q 2
1) Atkins, Kennedi 9 2) Sowell, Tyra 9
3) McCloud, Devin 9 4) Green, Raven 9
2 Los Osos 1:45.80 1:50.43Q 1
1) Bogan, Deja 10 2) Smith, Nadera 9
3) Iriafen, Abibat 10 4) Riley, Jasmyn 9
3 Culver City 1:54.70 1:53.82Q 3
1) Lebron, Mara 9 2) Ashley, Randa 9
3) Keys, Aiyana 10 4) Mendez, Veronica 10
4 Wilson (Lb) -ss 1:51.10 1:51.24Q 1
1) Hill, Angelica 10 2) King, Kiera 9
3) King, Tajanique 10 4) Swihart, Nadja 9
5 Great Oak 1:49.00 1:51.70Q 2
1) Stevenson, Capucine 9 2) Sutter, Elizabeth 10
3) Ungrady, Alyssa 10 4) Mauzon, Nia 9
6 Paramount 2:04.50 1:57.55Q 3
1) Nelson, Na'Tori 9 2) McCullough, Kyra 9
3) Wallace, Dominique 10 4) Lagunas, Amber 10
7 Peninsula 1:57.70 1:54.92q 2
1) Genovesse, Alexis 10 2) Jun, Bethany 10
3) Hane, Rachel 10 4) Yen, Lauren 9
8 Inglewood 1:49.00 1:57.37q 1
1) Robertson, Alexis 9 2) Napier, Precious 10
3) Brown, Breana 9 4) Stephens, LaTisha 10
9 Claremont 2:06.00 1:57.62q 3
1) Bertirotti, Natalia 9 2) Tisopulos, Alexa 10
3) Tran, Jennifer 9 4) Lopez, Natalia 10
10 Warren 1:48.50 1:57.93 3
1) Hernandez, Karla 9 2) Ramos, Chelsea 10
3) Campos, Natalie 10 4) Smith, Sydney 9
11 Santa Fe 1:47.00 1:58.58 3
1) arreola, monica 9 2) chavarria, alexandra 9
3) torres, tania 10 4) foster, kaitlyn 10
12 South Torrance 1:50.90 2:01.94 2
1) Egan, Emily 9 2) Smith, Andrena 9
3) ortega, breana 10 4) Harris, Taylor 9
13 Redlands 2:01.99 2
1) Castillo, Genesis 10 2) Hogue, Tiazha 9
3) McDermott, Javany 10 4) Behunin, Hailey 10
14 Oxford Academy 1:53.00 2:03.60 3
1) Park, Hae-Rang 9 2) Bustos, Sophia 9
3) Nguyen, Aithy 9 4) Nakamura, Amara 10
15 Rancho Cucamonga 2:08.03 1
-- Bellflower 1:58.50 SCR 2
1) Miller, Thiana 9 2) Sanford, Amari 10
3) Walker, Jazmine 9 4) Duncan, Chanel 9
-- Beverly Hills SCR 2
1) Akuamoah, Yvonne 10 2) Madan, Shany 9
3) Miller, Sofia 9 4) Williams, Jehman 10
Girls 800 Sprint Medley Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Carson 1:50.00 1:52.40 2
1) Atkins, Kennedi 9 2) Sowell, Tyra 9
3) McCloud, Devin 9 4) Green, Raven 9
2 Wilson (Lb) -ss 1:53.00 2:00.32 2
1) Burton, Kye 10 2) King, Kiera 9
3) Gilbert, Malaysia 9 4) Hill, Angelica 10
3 Paramount 2:12.00 2:00.41 1
1) Wallace, Dominique 10 2) Martin, Erianna 9
3) Nelson, Na'Tori 9 4) Lagunas, Amber 10
4 Great Oak 1:56.30 2:00.94 2
1) Stevenson, Capucine 9 2) Ungrady, Alyssa 10
3) Sutter, Elizabeth 10 4) Parikh, Ayesha 9
5 Peninsula 2:04.30 2:02.03 1
1) Genovesse, Alexis 10 2) Jun, Bethany 10
3) Hane, Rachel 10 4) Yen, Lauren 9
6 West Ranch 2:05.00 2:02.77 1
1) Leonhardt, Madison 9 2) Smith, Lauren 9
3) Edwards, Macy 10 4) Davis, Lalonie 9
7 Cal Acad Math Science 2:00.00 2:02.94 2
1) Cheranda, Nina 10 2) Arveyinglio, Alero 10
3) Osae Brown, Nanaba 10 4) Odunton, Foluke 9
8 Culver City 2:04.60 2:03.91 1
1) Thompson, Cedrinae 10 2) Roberts, Madison 9
3) Mendez, Veronica 10 4) Ashley, Randa 9
9 Warren 1:58.00 2:04.67 2
1) Tidwell, Laura 10 2) Campos, Natalie 10
3) Bautista, Kiara 9 4) Ramos, Chelsea 10
10 Inglewood 2:00.10 2:05.19 2
1) Brown, Breana 9 2) Ford, Natasha 9
3) Johnson, Amber 10 4) Napier, Precious 10
11 South Torrance 1:55.30 2:06.28 2
1) Sepulveda, Arianna 9 2) Hudson, Lacie 9
3) Kossoff, Tess 10 4) Shinkle, Emily 10
12 Oxford Academy 2:05.00 2:09.99 1
1) Machitar, Denise 10 2) Gagnon, Rachel 9
3) Bustos, Sophia 9 4) Lwin, Tiffany 10
13 Los Osos 1:59.10 2:10.02 2
1) Bogan, Deja 10 2) Smith, Nadera 9
3) Riley, Jasmyn 9 4) Lewis, Alyssa 10
14 Santa Fe 2:13.00 2:18.71 1
1) lampkin, traci 9 2) rabii, ivanna 9
3) haynes, vanessa 9 4) castaneda, maribel 10
15 Redlands 2:21.90 1
1) Behunin, Hailey 10 2) McDermott, Javany 10
3) Castillo, Genesis 10 4) Hogue, Tiazha 9
-- Hillcrest 3:42.00 DNS 1
1) Jones, Danielle 9 2) Tu, Tiffany 9
3) Gomez, Daphne 9 4) Castillo, Rebecca 9
-- Palos Verdes 2:03.00 DNS 2
1) Caylor, Kaitlin 10 2) Denver, Madison 10
3) Johnston, Kaylie 9 4) Escobar, Jessica 9
Girls 100 Meter Dash Small School
=================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Watts, Asia 12 Alemany 12.00 12.35Q 2.0 2
2 Gilliam, Summer 12 Alemany 12.50 12.42Q 2.9 3
3 Newberry, Caleigh 11 Rock Canyon 13.20 13.06Q 2.8 1
4 Lino, Shawna 12 Bellflower 12.40 12.55Q 2.9 3
5 Tyler, Emage 11 Inglewood 12.80 13.24Q 2.0 2
6 Blumberg, Zayne 12 Rock Canyon 13.50 13.39Q 2.8 1
7 Fisher, Mia 11 Inglewood 12.90 13.59q 2.8 1
8 Tippin, Justice 11 Centennial ( 13.00 13.65q 2.9 3
9 Jalilfar, Hedyieh 12 Rock Canyon 14.10 13.93q 2.0 2
10 Beaurem, Erin 12 Louisville 12.90 14.03 2.0 2
11 Sigler, India 11 Inglewood 13.00 14.22 2.9 3
12 Khiev, Hannah 12 Oxford Acade 13.40 14.30 2.9 3
13 Le, Mai 12 Oxford Acade 13.40 14.58 2.0 2
14 Taylor, Marlene 12 Centennial ( 13.40 14.79 2.8 1
15 Meza, Maria 10 Cal Acad Mat 15.00 15.70 2.8 1
-- Vitug, Justine 11 Oxford Acade 13.20 DNS 2.0 2
-- Reinhardt, Tess 9 Beverly Hill 13.70 DNS 2.9 3
-- Barnette, Alex 12 Lutheran (Or 13.50 DNS 2.0 2
-- Diaz, Danay 12 Beverly Hill 15.20 DNS 2.9 3
-- Meadows, Asia 11 Beverly Hill 15.10 DNS 2.0 2
-- Jackson, Tia 9 Cal Acad Mat 14.20 DNS 2.8 1
-- Wright, Meghan 9 Louisville 13.30 DNS 2.9 3
-- Kupelian, Katia 11 Windward 13.10 DNS 2.8 1
-- Asemota, Donatella 12 Notre Dame ( 11.70 DNS 2.8 1
-- Baker, Denykia 10 Centennial ( 13.10 DNS 2.0 2
-- Ryant, Cate 12 Palos Verdes 12.90 DNS 2.8 1
-- Wicks, Tiara 9 Cal Acad Mat 14.00 DNS 2.9 3
Girls 3200 Meter Run Small School
=========================================================================
Bob Fish
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Valdez, Julia 9 Poly (Riv) 12:00.00 11:57.58
2 Doan, Candice 11 Oxford Acade 14:42.30 12:16.81
3 Peterson, Macy 9 Rock Canyon 12:55.00 12:43.25
4 McDonald, Emily 10 Oxford Acade 15:19.20 14:16.05
-- Fuentes, Caroline 9 Cal Acad Mat 13:10.00 SCR
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Small School
=================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harbin, Skylin 12 Alemany 14.10 14.65Q 2.5 1
2 Lambert, Leah 12 Alemany 14.70 14.70Q 1.9 2
3 Guzman-Sanchez, Br 10 Alemany 14.40 14.80Q 1.9 2
4 Cotlage, Keeya 11 Muir 14.90 15.07Q 2.5 1
5 Pettaway, Rhyan 10 Rock Canyon 16.90 15.73Q 1.9 2
6 Davis, Maile 12 Palos Verdes 16.00 16.79Q 2.5 1
7 Duncan, Dasha 12 Rock Canyon 18.60 18.24q 2.5 1
8 Parish, Sophia 10 Rock Canyon 20.10 19.00q 2.5 1
9 Lu, Jasmine 11 Oxford Acade 17.50 19.63q 1.9 2
10 Yoshihara, April 10 Oxford Acade 17.30 20.08 2.5 1
11 Mc Cauley, Miachel 10 Cal Acad Mat 19.60 21.64 2.5 1
12 Del Pinto, Lelani 10 Cal Acad Mat 19.80 23.94 1.9 2
-- Davis-Scott, Jordy 11 Muir 16.64 DNS 1.9 2
-- McAlister, Paige 12 Cal Acad Mat 19.40 DNS 2.5 1
-- Redmond, Moreya 10 Poly (Riv) 19.80 DNS 1.9 2
-- Knight, Serena 12 Poly (Riv) 18.60 DNS 1.9 2
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Small School
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Rock Canyon High School 4:37.00 4:38.09
1) Kelly, Erica 11 2) Jalilfar, Hedyieh 12
3) Newberry, Brooklyn 10 4) Janedis, Allison 10
2 Poly (Riv) 4:54.00 4:40.91
1) Chavria, Eileen 10 2) Curiel, Angela 10
3) Avalos, Ana 12 4) Scott, Caitlin 12
3 Oxford Academy 4:30.00 4:50.76
1) Khiev, Hannah 12 2) Le, Mai 12
3) Lu, Jasmine 11 4) Garcia, Mary 11
4 Cal Acad Math Science 5:10.00 4:58.04
1) Fuentes, Caroline 9 2) Falaah, Aminah 9
3) Nobleza, Sarah 9 4) Blanco, Alessandra 10
-- Louisville 4:10.00 DNS
1) Beaurem, Erin 12 2) Aliabadi, Kelsey 11
3) Skeries, Morgan 10 4) Harper, Jayla 9
Girls Distance Medley Small School
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rock Canyon High School 13:05.00 13:06.90
1) Arbuckle, Chloe 10 2) Kelly, Rachel 11
3) Alcala, Gabby 12 4) Schneider, Pheobe 12
2 Poly (Riv) 13:40.00 13:12.74
1) Valdez, Julia 9 2) Valenzuela, Sierra 10
3) Winn, Christina 11 4) Hrinko, Sophia 10
3 Rosary 13:20.00 13:26.18
1) Mc Donald, Madeline 12 2) Vasquez, Brianna 11
3) Hernandez, Mia 11 4) Byrd, Charisma 10
4 Cal Acad Math Science 13:00.00 16:26.06
1) Fuentes, Caroline 9 2) Blanco, Alessandra 10
3) Meza, Paula 11 4) Falaah, Aminah 9
Boys 100 Meter Dash Large School
=================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Valentine, Myles 11 Upland 10.60 10.77Q 2.4 5
2 Scott, Clifford 12 Carson 10.90 10.88Q 3.8 1
3 Nutt, Kevin 12 Edison -ce 11.20 10.98Q 3.1 3
4 Smith-Mosby, Trist 11 Wilson (Lb) 11.00 11.01Q 3.4 4
5 Fisher, Nick 11 Great Oak 10.90 11.04Q 3.3 2
6 Lucas, Jordan 12 Great Oak 11.10 10.99q 3.8 1
7 King, Jhakaree 12 Carson 10.90 11.10q 3.8 1
8 Wheeler, Charles 12 Edison -ce 11.20 11.11q 2.4 5
9 3 Bryant, Jacob Compton High Sch 11.40 11.14q 3.4 4
10 Douglas, Brandon 11 Los Alamitos 11.00 11.16 2.4 5
11 brown, malik 12 Millikan 11.00 11.20 3.1 3
12 Wright, Blake 12 Edison -ce 11.50 11.25 3.4 4
13 Ogele, Ozioma 11 Peninsula 11.50 11.33 3.3 2
14 Amaar, Ahmed 10 Redlands 11.30 11.34 2.4 5
15 Mosely, Domonique 11 Upland 11.00 11.35 3.4 4
16 Velesquez, Jason 12 Wilson (Lb) 11.00 11.36 2.4 5
17 jones, anthony 12 Santa Fe 10.69 11.40 3.4 4
18 McComb, Frank 12 Los Osos 11.10 11.41 3.1 3
19 Kilson, Joshua 11 Wilson (Lb) 11.10 11.44 3.3 2
20 Gold, Daniel 11 Peninsula 11.50 11.45 3.4 4
20 Lew, Brian 10 Peninsula 11.40 11.45 3.1 3
22 Thompson, Windell 11 La Sierra 11.30 11.47 3.3 2
23 Lynch, Dillon 11 Hamilton -la 11.40 11.48 3.8 1
24 Danny, Aaron 12 West Ranch 11.10 11.49 3.8 1
25 Seymore, Artis 9 Upland 11.30 11.50 3.8 1
26 Minner, Nycholas 11 Paramount 11.50 11.52 2.4 5
27 Hooper, Cahlil 10 Rancho Cucam 11.30 11.56 3.8 1
28 Jenkins, Brandon 11 Carson 11.60 3.1 3
29 James, Zaire 12 La Sierra 11.40 11.71 2.4 5
30 Mazur, Maximilian 12 West Ranch 11.30 11.74 3.4 4
31 Parker, Anthony 11 Hamilton -la 12.00 11.77 3.1 3
31 Williams, Ammiel 12 Hamilton -la 11.60 11.77 3.3 2
33 doria, andrew 12 Santa Fe 11.44 11.81 3.3 2
34 fisher, michael 11 Millikan 11.50 11.89 3.1 3
35 Hooper, Cameron 10 Rancho Cucam 11.40 11.96 3.3 2
36 jeffrey, devon 11 La Sierra 11.98 2.4 5
37 Toney, Elisha 10 Armijo 11.60 12.02 3.8 1
38 Long, Isaiah 11 South Torran 11.30 12.15 3.3 2
39 richardson, carl 9 South Torran 11.80 12.21 3.3 2
40 Cordero, Iszaia 11 Los Osos 11.40 12.50 3.8 1
-- Phillips, Daryll 12 South Torran 11.50 DNS 3.1 3
-- Boafo, Michael 10 Redlands 11.50 DNS 2.4 5
-- gordon, donald 11 Millikan 11.20 DNS 3.4 4
-- Anderson, Carter 12 Mira Costa 11.40 DNS 3.4 4
-- Le Berthon, Jack 11 Valencia (V) 11.35 DNS 3.1 3
Boys 3200 Meter Run Large School
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Brandt, Robert 11 Loyola 9:17.60 9:13.56 2
2 Lofgren, Nick 11 South Torran 9:28.10 9:27.28 2
3 Jakowec, Nicolaus 11 Loyola 9:27.40 9:30.48 2
4 Heib, Thomas 10 Los Alamitos 9:59.00 9:42.07 2
5 Ramirez, Mario 11 Garfield 9:59.00 9:42.09 2
6 Zambrano, Aaron 12 Loyola 9:41.50 9:44.29 2
7 Cabada, Miguel 12 Warren 9:50.00 9:47.50 2
8 Holton, Mat 12 Rancho Cucam 9:36.00 9:49.41 2
9 Allevato, Alex 12 Valencia (V) 9:57.46 9:50.00 2
10 Morales, Edwin 12 Santee 9:38.40 9:50.25 2
11 Lentz, Nick 12 Valencia (V) 9:54.10 9:54.06 2
12 Grijalva, Luis 9 Armijo 10:07.80 9:56.50 2
13 Mejia, David 12 Wilson (Lb) 9:48.00 9:56.82 2
14 Sherman, Charles 9 Loyola 9:58.94 2
15 Saini, Rohan 11 Armijo 10:02.20 9:59.24 2
16 Lowrie, Mike 11 Claremont 10:13.00 10:00.87 1
17 Martinez, Rogelio 11 Paramount 10:10.00 10:02.26 1
18 Ross, Daniel 12 Claremont 10:20.20 10:03.07 1
19 Wikler, Justin 12 West Ranch 10:19.80 10:03.61 1
20 Maarek, Rafael 11 Peninsula 10:10.70 10:07.34 1
21 Quarles, Joshua 12 Cerritos 10:10.40 10:11.35 1
22 Martinez, Justin 11 Santee 10:04.00 10:12.01 2
23 Duran, Christian 11 La Serna 10:10.00 10:12.17 1
24 Cortes, Jesus 10 Santee 10:06.50 10:12.61 2
25 Robinson, Thomas 11 South Torran 10:15.00 10:12.81 1
26 Arrieta, Taylor 12 Valley View 10:26.00 10:16.88 1
27 Alvarado, David 11 Claremont 10:22.00 10:17.59 1
28 Menendez, Freddy 11 Warren 9:50.00 10:23.37 2
29 Martinez, Alek 11 La Serna 10:15.00 10:23.61 1
30 Martinez, Juan 10 Armijo 10:22.30 10:41.41 1
31 Beltran, Ricky 11 Warren 10:00.00 10:43.58 2
32 Tusnadi, Matyas 11 Peninsula 9:59.00 10:53.45 2
-- Holtz, Lucas 11 Valencia (V) SCR 1
-- Owen, Harrison 11 Peninsula 10:15.00 SCR 1
-- Garcia, Ashton 12 West Ranch 9:38.30 SCR 2
-- Gietzen, Nick 12 South Torran 10:45.00 SCR
-- bermudez, oscar 11 Millikan 11:15.00 SCR
-- coles, daniel 12 Millikan 10:34.00 SCR
-- zuelke, dylan 11 Millikan 11:28.00 SCR
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Large School
=================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 viltz, misana 12 Millikan 14.00 14.09Q 2.5 4
2 Manuel, Bayron 12 Wilson (Lb) 13.90 14.18Q 2.0 5
3 Collins, Justin 11 Carson 14.80 14.43Q 2.4 2
4 Anderson, Joseph 9 Upland 14.60 14.99Q 2.0 3
5 Adegoke, Tomi 11 Los Osos 15.00 15.01Q 2.5 1
6 Rios, Tyler 12 Los Alamitos 16.20 14.83q 2.5 4
7 Defroe, Johnny 12 Carson 14.90 15.12q 2.5 1
8 Beckles, Keeshan 12 Wilson (Lb) 15.10 15.41q 2.0 3
9 Onusconich, P.J. 12 Mira Costa 15.40 15.42q 2.0 5
10 Rodriguez, Andres 11 Loyola 15.90 15.51 2.5 4
11 McMahon, Robert 12 Mira Costa 15.70 15.57 2.5 1
12 Young, Malik 12 Golden Valle 15.60 15.81 2.0 3
13 Enenmoh, Ike 12 Warren 15.70 15.85 2.4 2
14 Johns, Jahwala 11 Loyola 15.90 15.94 2.0 3
15 Porter, Delijah 11 Carson 15.30 16.02 2.5 4
16 William, Gregory 11 Wilson (Lb) 15.60 16.09 2.5 4
17 Bates, Nathaniel 12 La Sierra 15.09 16.11 2.4 2
18 Banks, Andre 11 Paramount 16.20 16.19 2.0 3
19 Cartier, Michael 12 Armijo 15.70 16.48 2.5 1
20 Pilapil, Adam 12 Loyola 16.50 16.50 2.4 2
21 Benitez, Hector 12 Garfield 16.50 16.76 2.5 1
22 Johnson, Zack 12 Mira Costa 15.80 16.78 2.4 2
23 Robins, David 12 Golden Valle 17.90 16.85 2.5 4
24 Holmes, Matt 12 South Torran 17.00 16.97 2.0 5
25 Garcia, Dominick 12 Katella 15.50 17.10 2.0 5
26 cisneros, gabriel 11 Santa Fe 18.56 17.21 2.5 1
27 Pineda, Charles 9 Katella 16.43 17.22 2.5 1
28 Lenhart, Dean 12 Great Oak 17.50 17.32 2.5 1
29 Rassool, Alex 12 West Ranch 16.70 17.81 2.0 3
30 Altamirano, Alejan 11 Great Oak 17.80 17.82 2.0 3
31 Cervantes, Daniel 10 Peninsula 16.90 17.86 2.0 5
32 Rubin, Aaron 10 Redlands 18.40 17.96 2.5 4
33 Tejada, Dan 12 Warren 16.30 18.09 2.4 2
34 Yi, Joseph 11 South Torran 18.50 18.27 2.4 2
35 Hayashi, Kenno 12 Peninsula 17.00 18.38 2.5 4
36 Darnell, Derek 12 Golden Valle 16.80 18.51 2.5 4
37 Davis, Joshua 12 Garfield 18.50 18.58 2.0 3
-- martinez, ivan 11 Santa Fe 17.70 DNS 2.5 1
-- Guerrero, Jose 10 Paramount 17.10 DNS 2.0 3
-- Sims, Kamren 12 Redlands 16.00 DNS 2.0 5
-- Yanagi, Ryan 11 South Torran 17.70 DNS 2.4 2
-- Perez, Aarron 11 Warren 17.20 DNS 2.4 2
-- reyes, Keefe 12 Rancho Cucam 17.90 DNS 2.0 5
-- Nicolello, Jacob 12 Peninsula 16.10 DNS 2.0 5
-- Plascencia, Jason 10 Rancho Cucam 18.00 DNS 2.0 5
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Large School
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Wilson (Lb) -ss 1:29.10 1:28.56Q 2
1) Harrison, Andrew 12 2) Briggs, kemonie 12
3) Velesquez, Jason 12 4) Smith-Mosby, Tristan 11
2 Great Oak 1:29.10 1:28.68Q 1
1) Lucas, Jordan 12 2) Fisher, Nick 11
3) Marshall, Damion 11 4) Nool, James 9
3 Los Osos 1:29.90 1:29.77Q 1
1) Solomon, William 12 2) Chritstensen, Aidan 9
3) Adegoke, Tomi 11 4) McComb, Frank 12
4 Warren 1:30.80 1:31.34Q 2
1) Olivarria, Matthew 12 2) Ohakamnu, John 12
3) Thomas, Richardo 12 4) Salgado, Yander 12
5 Edison -ce 1:32.20 1:29.83q 1
1) Reed, Kammeron 12 2) Nutt, Kevin 12
3) Smith, Tyrone 12 4) Wheeler, Charles 12
6 Los Alamitos 1:30.00 1:32.19q 2
1) Gordon, Dashawn 12 2) Carty, Andrew 11
3) Rios, Tyler 12 4) Warner, Christian 11
7 Santa Fe 1:32.60 1:32.72q 2
1) doria, andrew 12 2) garcia, emilio 12
3) medina, thomas 11 4) jones, anthony 12
8 Millikan 1:31.00 1:32.84q 1
1) viltz, misana 12 2) brown, malik 12
3) fisher, michael 11 4) hill, michael 12
9 West Ranch 1:32.00 1:34.76q 2
1) Danny, Aaron 12 2) Rassool, Alex 12
3) Reeves, David 12 4) Flores, Carlos 12
10 Carson 1:34.00 1:35.29 1
1) Lee, Dajuan 12 2) Jenkins, Brandon 11
3) Minix, Jabari 11 4) Porter, Delijah 11
11 Paramount 1:31.00 1:36.78 1
1) Franklin, Jerrid 11 2) Corona, Jorge 12
3) Minner, Nycholas 11 4) Majied, Khalif 11
12 Rancho Cucamonga 1:31.80 1:38.11 2
1) Watson, Jonathan 12 2) Stephens, Chase 11
3) Richardson, Evan 12 4) Sheppaerd, Malik 11
13 Peninsula 1:32.70 1:38.15 2
1) Ogele, Ozioma 11 2) Lew, Brian 10
3) Duque, Joshua M. 10 4) Gold, Daniel 11
14 Valencia (V) 1:32.00 1:38.28 1
1) Berney, Chase 11 2) Jones, Nick 12
3) James, Theron 12 4) Pica, Sam 9
15 South Torrance 1:44.60 1:39.01 1
1) Phillips, Daryll 12 2) strawn, ian 11
3) richardson, carl 9 4) Joudi, Houssam 10
-- Rancho Verde SCR 2
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Large School
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Carson 3:26.00 3:36.55
1) King, Jhakaree 12 2) Scott, Clifford 12
3) Hasson, Brandon 11 4) Marshall, Isaiah 12
2 Wilson (Lb) -ss 3:39.00 3:38.19
1) Harrison, Andrew 12 2) Velesquez, Jason 12
3) Le, Jimmy 11 4) Laris, Coopeland 11
3 Warren 3:38.80 3:39.10
1) Escobedo, Christian 11 2) Thomas, Richardo 12
3) Olivarria, Matthew 12 4) Hernandez, Dagoberto 11
4 Armijo 3:50.00 3:46.21
1) Rivera Cruz, Andres 11 2) Stewart, Corey 12
3) Engell-Sorrell, Delton 10 4) Toney, Elisha 10
5 Valley View 3:42.00 3:52.13
1) Arrieta, Tristain 12 2) Quintnilla, Arnie 10
3) Randolph, Jordan 12 4) Rivera, Josue 11
6 Garfield 4:10.00 3:54.20
1) Castillo, Anthony 11 2) Martinez, Abraham 11
3) Gonzalez, Andrew 10 4) Gonzalez, Luis 11
7 Santa Fe 4:02.00 3:58.52
1) ruiz, isiah 11 2) chacon, christopher 11
3) solis, jesse 11 4) gallardo, michael 11
8 South Torrance 3:15.60 3:59.66
1) Arana, Michael 11 2) Osada, Michael 10
3) Long, Isaiah 11 4) strawn, ian 11
9 Paramount 3:48.00 4:01.22
1) Ellis, Billy 12 2) Ruiz, John 11
3) Guerrero, Jose 10 4) Graham, Josh 12
-- Millikan 3:58.00 SCR
1) gutierrez, brandon 11 2) coleman, troy 11
3) dobard, alex 11 4) marquez, aaron 12
-- Gardena 3:40.00 SCR
-- Lawndale 3:40.00 SCR
1) Cooksey, Kiyaam 10 2) Peters, Damian 12
3) Barrett, Hasani 11 4) Broaster, David 11
Boys Distance Medley Large School
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Loyola 10:24.70 10:42.43
1) Oden, Kyle 10 2) Davies, John 12
3) Morin, Gabriel 12 4) McAndrews, John 12
2 Claremont 11:17.90 10:45.49
1) Ross, Jonah 11 2) Hernandez, Edwin 12
3) Kasamoto, Bryce 12 4) Johnson, Adam 11
3 Loyola 'B' x10:45.66
4 La Sierra 10:50.00 10:45.71
1) Fisher, Elias 10 2) Rodriguez, Jesus 12
3) Rascon, Luis 12 4) Leon, Miguel 12
5 Paramount 10:45.00 10:50.18
1) Pleitez, Jerry 12 2) Franco, Angel 11
3) Redfud, Zarin 11 4) Mata, Daniel 11
6 Wilson (Lb) -ss 10:23.00 11:00.58
1) Mejia, David 12 2) Ferrera, Jason 12
3) Kenyon, Chase 12 4) Rodriguez, Marc 11
7 Redlands 11:20.00 11:20.76
1) Brown, Xolan 10 2) Rominu, Adrian 10
3) Tang, Daniel 10 4) Wilson, Andrew 10
8 Peninsula 11:19.90 11:21.50
1) Weiss, Tanner 10 2) Tusnadi, Matyas 11
3) Owen, Harrison 11 4) Kan, Aaron 12
9 Katella 10:58.00 11:25.60
1) Pragedis, Christian 12 2) Pantoja, Esteban 10
3) Mowdy, Jameyson 10 4) Villanueva, Riley 10
10 Valley View 11:45.00 11:27.43
1) Gamboa, Chandler 11 2) Lee, Charles 11
3) Linares, Jonathan 10 4) Noble, Anthony 9
11 Warren 11:30.00 11:31.83
1) Leon, Taylor 11 2) Castellanos, Heriberto 11
3) Rodriguez, Avery 11 4) Ceja, Christopher 12
12 Armijo 11:20.00 11:33.03
1) Woodson, Alec 10 2) Engell-Sorrell, Delton 10
3) Turner, Ebon 10 4) Rivera Cruz, Andres 11
13 Santa Fe 12:02.00 11:45.98
1) tobar, alvin 12 2) gallardo, michael 11
3) berg, cody 11 4) amaya, jacob 11
14 South Torrance 11:13.00 12:10.05
1) Akiyama, Ted 12 2) Eddowes, Andres 12
3) Gietzen, Nick 12 4) Won, Ted 12
15 Millikan 17:30.00 12:54.04
1) zuelke, dylan 11 2) lopez, alfredo 11
3) perez, kevin 11 4) coles, daniel 12
-- Garfield 11:39.00 DNS
1) Santos, Victor 11 2) Tlatenchi, Adrian 12
3) Gonzalez, Luis 11 4) Ramirez, Mario 11
-- Valencia (V) 10:54.43 DNS
1) Allevato, Alex 12 2) Jones, Nick 12
3) Price, Michael 11 4) Lentz, Nick 12
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cathedral 1:31.00 1:33.09Q 3
1) Audelo, Jesse 10 2) Bell, Renard 10
3) Godfrey, Nicholas 10 4) Whitaker, Darron 10
2 Redlands 1:32.80 1:36.18Q 2
1) Amaar, Ahmed 10 2) Boafo, Michael 10
3) Padron, EP 10 4) Sandifer, Tony 10
3 Wilson (Lb) -ss 1:35.00 1:38.32Q 1
1) Brown, Andre 10 2) Hardy, Jacobi 9
3) Hall, Christopher 9 4) Elingboe, Austin 10
4 Inglewood 1:38.00 1:37.17Q 3
1) Johnson, JaJaun 10 2) Hall, Nathaniel 10
3) Rivera, Roberto 10 4) Anwanyu, Randy 9
5 Millikan 1:38.20 1:38.12Q 2
1) guerra, dakari 10 2) cortes, xavier 10
3) bradford, mikael 9 4) marquez, frankie 9
6 Palos Verdes 1:38.50 1:38.72Q 1
1) Gordon, Gavin 9 2) Gordon, Nathan 9
3) Umrarong, Adison 9 4) Johnson, Jeremy 9
7 Claremont 1:38.50 1:37.22q 3
1) Clark, Ira 10 2) Roybal, Caleb 9
3) Muyres, Cameron 10 4) Tran Sampson, Duy 9
8 Warren 1:37.50 1:37.51q 3
1) Thomas, Julian 9 2) Gonzalez, Jose 10
3) Green, Jarrell 9 4) Zavala, Michealangelo 10
9 Edison -ce 1:36.20 1:37.88q 3
1) Tillman, DeShawn 10 2) Smith, Anthony (Aj) 9
3) Wilson, Kevin Jr 9 4) Cabrera, Brandon 10
10 Great Oak 1:33.40 1:38.38 2
1) Mansaray, Mamadu 9 2) Willis, Justin 10
3) Collier, Tristan 9 4) Schwarzer, Jake 10
11 Carson 1:38.00 1:39.24 1
1) Angelo, Marquel 10 2) Cannon, Kyrin 10
3) Collins, Gabriel 9 4) Jackson, Daveron 10
12 Peninsula 1:38.50 1:39.30 2
1) Nucum, Damian Daryl 10 2) Gold, Zachary 10
3) Kim, Myung Yoon 10 4) Riaz, Zain 9
13 West Ranch 1:40.00 1:39.54 2
1) Robinson, Brent 10 2) Rhodes, Evan 10
3) Mehdawi, Sohail 9 4) Tecson, Dillon 10
14 Santa Fe 1:34.00 1:40.36 3
1) cisneros, edward 10 2) flores, jonathan 9
3) takata, andrew 10 4) anguiano, frank 10
15 Golden Valley -ss 1:40.00 1:41.79 3
1) Ray, Nathan 10 2) Ibrahim, Raymond 9
3) Green, Tyson 9 4) Maduike, Kingsley 9
16 Paramount 1:37.00 1:42.05 2
1) Hutson, Nick 10 2) Cerant, Louis 10
3) Wright, Micqwuan 10 4) Lewis, Raymonte 10
17 Los Osos 1:36.80 1:42.49 2
1) Fan, Jonathan 10 2) Williams, Donovan 10
3) Herrera, Anthony 10 4) Leidelmeyer, Luke 10
18 Rancho Cucamonga 1:38.80 1:43.97 1
1) Baker, Tyree 9 2) Elam, Christian 10
3) Redd, Jaylon 9 4) Lofton, Jovian 9
19 South Torrance 1:44.80 1:45.79 2
1) Harman, Declan 11 2) Woo, Daniel 10
3) Song, Hasup 10 4) Lippon, Cameron 9
20 Cal Acad Math Science 2:00.00 1:49.97 1
1) Kim, Chris 9 2) McLoud, Chris 12
3) Hinojosa, Carlos 9 4) Hasson, Reed 9
21 Garfield 1:59.00 1:51.21 3
1) Fonseca, Ricardo 9 2) Flores, Luis 9
3) Pablo, Erik 9 4) Rocha, Aaron 10
-- Morningside 1:29.50 SCR 1
1) Boirard, Femi 9 2) Morgan, Darren 10
3) Smith, Camauri 10 4) Slack, Eddie 10
-- Beverly Hills SCR 1
1) Getty, Jordan 9 2) Abeles, Joseph 9
3) Betancourt, Daniel 9 4) Medina, Alecs 9
-- Gardena 1:38.00 SCR 1
1) Brown, Onekieo 10 2) Newborn, Terrence 10
3) Dorn, James 10 4) McDaniel, Jamar 10
-- Hillcrest 1:35.00 SCR 1
1) Wright, Jared 9 2) Boatner, Jeremiah 9
3) Galindo, Daniel 10 4) Mosely, Patrick 10
Boys 800 Sprint Medley Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Cathedral 1:36.80 1:37.21 2
1) Audelo, Jesse 10 2) Godfrey, Nicholas 10
3) Bell, Renard 10 4) Whitaker, Darron 10
2 Paramount 1:42.00 1:40.31 2
1) Hutson, Nick 10 2) Cerant, Louis 10
3) Lewis, Raymonte 10 4) Capelton, Setif 10
3 Carson 1:42.00 1:40.47 2
1) Pundamiera, Brandon 10 2) Jackson, Daveron 10
3) Angelo, Marquel 10 4) Johnson, Lavar 10
4 Inglewood 1:54.00 1:40.56 1
1) Anwanyu, Randy 9 2) Johnson, JaJaun 10
3) Rivera, Roberto 10 4) Hall, Nathaniel 10
5 Warren 1:38.90 1:40.64 2
1) Marquez, Mason 10 2) Thomas, Julian 9
3) Green, Jarrell 9 4) Zavala, Michealangelo 10
6 Palos Verdes 1:45.40 1:42.15 1
1) Gordon, Nathan 9 2) Sears, Isaiaah 9
3) Umrarong, Adison 9 4) Johnson, Jeremy 9
7 Edison -ce 1:40.10 1:42.75 2
1) Lyday, Khalil 9 2) Smith, Anthony (Aj) 9
3) Trevino, Hernan 10 4) Cabrera, Brandon 10
8 Great Oak 1:45.20 1:44.59 1
1) Willis, Justin 10 2) Schwarzer, Jake 10
3) Mansaray, Mamadu 9 4) Groves, James 9
9 Millikan 1:45.00 1:45.66 1
1) cortes, xavier 10 2) guerra, dakari 10
3) montreal, nathan 10 4) bradford, mikael 9
10 South Torrance 4:50.50 1:48.56 2
1) Harman, Declan 11 2) Lippon, Cameron 9
3) shaikh, atif 10 4) Song, Hasup 10
11 Gardena 1:42.00 1:48.84 2
1) Brown, Onekieo 10 2) Newborn, Terrence 10
3) McDaniel, Jamar 10 4) Macias, Cristhian 10
12 West Ranch 1:56.00 1:51.10 1
1) Franklin, Andrew 10 2) Corletto, Carson 10
3) Park, Sean 10 4) Cook, McKellan 9
13 Peninsula 1:43.50 1:51.89 1
1) Nucum, Damian Daryl 10 2) Gold, Zachary 10
3) Kim, Myung Yoon 10 4) Riaz, Zain 9
14 Cal Acad Math Science 2:00.00 1:53.53 2
1) Coronado, Kevin 10 2) Hinojosa, Carlos 9
3) Hasson, Reed 9 4) Kim, Chris 9
15 Los Osos 1:45.00 1:56.27 1
1) Bonini, Anthony 9 2) Cervantes, Bartolo 9
3) Isordia, Isaac 9 4) Nikolov, Denislav 10
-- Santa Fe 1:38.00 DNS 2
1) cisneros, edward 10 2) alavian, moshen 9
3) lee, richard 10 4) marshall, jeremiah 10
-- Morningside 1:48.60 DNS 1
1) Wright, Jaylin 9 2) Thompson, Jordan 9
3) Smith, Camauri 10 4) Slack, Eddie 10
-- Wilson (Lb) -ss 1:40.00 SCR
1) Brown, Andre 10 2) Elingboe, Austin 10
3) Hall, Christopher 9 4) Hardy, Jacobi 9
-- Hillcrest 3:42.00 SCR
1) Mosely, Patrick 10 2) Wright, Jared 9
3) Parker, Sterling 9 4) Alex, Mora 10
-- Loyola 1:38.50 SCR
1) Simmons, Myles 10 2) Beasley, Drake 9
3) Arrazati, Dylan 10 4) Reynolds, Austin 10
Boys 100 Meter Dash Small School
=================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alvarado, Anthony 12 Palos Verdes 11.30 11.10Q 2.3 4
2 Reyes, Eddie 12 Inglewood 11.20 11.11Q 3.1 1
3 Henderson, Tajh 12 Inglewood 11.31Q 3.0 3
4 Ewell, Orion 11 Cathedral 11.00 11.38Q 3.8 2
5 Davis, Diab 10 Alemany 11.00 11.12q 2.3 4
6 Audelo, Jesse 10 Cathedral 11.30 11.27q 3.1 1
7 McGee, Jordan 10 Gahr 11.30 11.32q 3.0 3
8 Snowden, Cameron 12 Poly (Riv) 11.10 11.33q 3.0 3
9 Ude, Emmanuel 11 Bellflower 11.00 11.35q 3.1 1
10 Ransome, Bradley 12 Rock Canyon 12.70 11.49 3.1 1
11 Bynum, Elijah 10 Lutheran (Or 11.50 11.54 3.8 2
12 Dravis, Lance 9 Lutheran (Or 11.40 11.57 3.0 3
13 Murphy, Azaan 12 Cathedral 11.60 11.64 3.8 2
14 Johnson, Gardell 11 Centennial ( 11.40 11.67 3.1 1
15 Gullia, Vincent 11 Rock Canyon 12.40 11.71 3.8 2
16 Charuwatee, Jonath 11 Poly (Riv) 11.70 11.82 3.0 3
17 Sparks, Jacob 12 Centennial ( 12.09 3.1 1
18 Fowler, La'Met 11 Poly (Riv) 11.80 12.22 3.0 3
19 Kane, Samuel 11 Rock Canyon 13.10 12.24 2.3 4
20 Williams, Khai 9 Cal Acad Mat 12.30 12.94 3.8 2
21 Marcos, Jason 9 Cal Acad Mat 14.00 13.44 3.0 3
-- Harris, Jeremiah 11 Lutheran (Or 11.00 DNS 3.8 2
-- Poonja, Reahaan 10 Beverly Hill 11.26 DNS 3.8 2
-- Britto, Lucas 10 Beverly Hill 11.60 DNS 2.3 4
-- Tyson, DaJaun 11 Inglewood 11.30 DNS 3.8 2
-- Stevenson, Lamont 11 Inglewood 11.20 DNS 3.0 3
-- Chenowith, Joey 11 Palos Verdes 11.60 DNS 3.1 1
-- Mason, Taeon 11 Muir 11.20 DNS 2.3 4
-- Davis, Dominic 11 Alemany 10.50 DNS 3.0 3
-- Simpson, Michael 11 Cal Acad Mat 12.00 DNS 2.3 4
-- Borthwell, Jamal 12 Centennial ( 12.00 DNS 3.1 1
-- Hill, Gary 11 Morningside 11.00 DNS 2.3 4
-- Fisher, Denzel 12 Centennial ( 11.40 DNS 2.3 4
Boys 3200 Meter Run Small School
============================================================================
Bob Fish
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Navarro, Tomas 11 Salesian -ss 9:35.00 9:32.62 2
2 Yuengert, Joseph 12 Crespi 9:40.00 9:47.11 2
3 Garcia, Salvador 10 Salesian -ss 9:50.00 9:56.88 2
4 Molina, Deion 10 Poly (Riv) 10:00.10 10:05.20 2
5 Guzman, Nathan 12 Salesian -ss 10:20.00 10:18.67 1
6 Flavin, Daniel 12 Alemany 10:15.00 10:23.68 1
7 Nunez, Cristian 11 Poly (Riv) 10:10.00 10:26.01 1
8 Nguyen, Albert 10 Oxford Acade 10:48.60 10:41.40 1
9 Dodson, Preston 11 Poly (Riv) 10:15.00 10:43.56 1
10 Kaplan, Daniel 12 Lutheran (Or 11:00.00 10:56.15 1
11 Ponton, Leonel 10 Bellflower 11:19.00 10:56.77 1
12 Solano, Kevin 11 Oxford Acade 11:56.80 11:21.18 1
13 Corachea, Philip 11 Oxford Acade 11:15.20 11:33.30 1
-- Miller, Jacob 10 Lutheran (Or 9:50.00 SCR 2
-- Andrew, Jeremiah 11 Lutheran (Or 10:20.00 SCR 1
-- Carrera, Isaac 12 Cal Acad Mat 11:00.00 SCR 1
-- Medrano, Alexander 11 Bellflower 11:23.00 SCR 1
-- Carrera, David 10 Cal Acad Mat 11:30.00 SCR 1
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Small School
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Poly (Riv) 4:01.10 3:56.25
1) Charuwatee, Jonathan 11 2) Fowler, La'Met 11
3) Sayler, Zack 11 4) Bengtson, Andrew 9
2 Rock Canyon High School 3:55.00 3:57.61
1) Kane, Samuel 11 2) Bell, Grant 12
3) Zahorik, Lucas 12 4) Kortum, Austin 12
3 Inglewood 3:25.10 4:00.33
1) Webb, Dominic 10 2) Tyson, DaJaun 11
3) Brown-Gaines, Martin 12 4) Ricks, Ryan 11
4 Cal Acad Math Science 3:52.00 4:59.86
1) Carrera, Isaac 12 2) Dominquez, Daniel 12
3) Gamez, Eduardo 12 4) Bell, Justus 9
-- Morningside 3:43.20 DNS
1) Hill, Gary 11 2) Williams, Christian 11
3) Solache, Gabriel 12 4) Jackson, Clarence 12
Boys Distance Medley Small School
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rock Canyon High School 11:00.00 10:49.31
1) Tinlin, Andrew 11 2) Davis Jr, Richard 12
3) Skoglund, Connor 11 4) Blackburn, Jacob 11
2 Gahr 10:53.80 10:49.38
1) Ayala, Samuel 10 2) Green, Robert 12
3) Mabin, Nathan 12 4) Alfaro, Anthony 11
3 Poly (Riv) 11:35.30 11:10.87
1) Nunez, Cristian 11 2) Renck, Evan 12
3) Bengtson, Andrew 9 4) Molina, Deion 10
4 Oxford Academy 12:00.00 11:35.36
1) OmeIrondi, Obinna 12 2) Moucharrafie, Ryan 10
3) Tran, Victor 9 4) Nguyen, Albert 10
5 Salesian -ss 11:50.00 11:36.05
1) Guzman, Nathan 12 2) Gutierrez, Juan 11
3) Partida, Anthony 11 4) Bañuelos, Santiago 11
6 Bellflower 12:21.00 12:05.62
1) Beltran, Andew 11 2) Colbert, Kevin 12
3) Arras, Blas 12 4) Ponton, Leonel 10
7 Cal Acad Math Science 13:50.00 12:15.49
1) Hinojosa, Carlos 9 2) Carrera, David 10
3) Carrera, Gabriel 9 4) Garcia, William 9
Saturday Results
Girls 200 Meter Dash Large School
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Iraifen, Aminat 12 Los Osos 25.32 25.72 1.8
2 Onnekikami, Tunika 10 Peninsula 25.46 25.79 1.8
3 Limp, Sara 11 Los Alamitos 25.45 25.90 1.8
4 Hill, Azaria 10 Golden Valle 25.66 26.01 1.8
5 Willingham, Ashley 10 Los Alamitos 25.51 26.23 1.8
6 Adolphus, Mikaela 11 Upland 25.72 26.39 1.8
7 Harris, Jaylin 9 Rancho Cucam 25.60 26.57 1.8
Girls 400 Meter Dash Large School
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Onnekikami, Tunika 10 Peninsula 57.60 56.03 4
2 Willingham, Ashley 10 Los Alamitos 57.37 56.86 4
3 Crozier, Melese 12 Edison -ce 57.30 57.37 4
4 Carney, Shamara 12 Los Osos 58.20 58.71 4
5 Adolphus, Mikaela 11 Upland 56.00 59.78 4
6 Selexman, Jada 12 Golden Valle 59.10 60.02 4
7 Hawes, Rabia 12 Wilson (Lb) 57.90 60.55 3
8 Augustus, Destinee 10 Culver City 61.00 60.83 3
9 Scott, Tiara 10 North Torran 59.50 61.12 3
10 Velasco, Daisy 10 Paramount 61.80 61.52 2
11 Dollinger, Maddy 11 Peninsula 61.90 61.70 2
12 Lacy, Jasmine 12 Hamilton -la 62.90 61.92 1
13 Lanier, Kemani 12 Carson 59.30 62.32 3
14 pelle, sherrice 11 Millikan 59.90 62.42 3
15 Brooks, Brittnee 12 Los Osos 61.30 62.82 2
16 Devlugt, Rajane 12 Carson 59.10 63.00 4
17 Hebert, Micah 9 Edison -ce 61.10 63.29 3
18 Elrington, Myan 10 Mira Costa 60.23 63.69 3
18 Amatoru, Soso 10 Armijo 61.90 63.69 2
20 Amobi, Nwamaka 11 Warren 62.50 63.85 1
21 King, Jenelle 9 Mira Costa 62.50 64.87 1
22 Lytle, Brianna 12 North Torran 63.90 65.05 1
23 Herron, Jemilia 11 Culver City 62.50 65.19 1
24 Tyler, Shukura 12 Warren 62.10 65.27 2
25 Wacker, Amber 11 Culver City 62.50 65.82 2
26 garcia, emily 12 Millikan 63.00 66.81 1
27 williams, melanee 11 Millikan 62.10 70.45 2
Girls 800 Meter Run Large School
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Magsarili, Marisa 11 West Ranch 2:14.50 2:17.11 2
2 Crowley, Claire 11 Redlands 2:21.86 2:19.41 2
3 Nathan-Funk, Gabriella 12 Armijo 2:19.70 2:19.94 2
4 Portor, Victoria 12 Warren 2:21.00 2:24.34 2
5 Jones, Emily 9 Mira Costa 2:25.00 2:24.76 2
6 Jacobs, Karen 9 Redlands 2:25.81 2:25.88 2
7 Sims-Bleser, Sage 12 Culver City 2:27.50 2:27.02 2
8 Olson, Kaeli 11 West Ranch 2:30.00 2:27.46 1
9 Daniels, Abigail 12 Redlands 2:28.00 2:27.69 2
10 Pielli, Jacqueline 11 West Ranch 2:28.00 2:28.26 2
11 Collier, Ashley 12 Rancho Cucam 2:25.00 2:29.02 2
12 Crowley, Allison 11 Redlands 2:34.00 2:29.13 1
13 Sieder, Ally 12 South Torran 2:27.00 2:29.73 2
14 Reed, Michelle 11 La Serna 2:22.40 2:29.76 2
15 Quaid, Kaitlin 11 Redlands 2:31.30 2:30.41 1
16 Murrietta, Danielle 11 Claremont 2:32.00 2:31.27 1
17 McLachlan, Reily 10 Claremont 2:38.30 2:32.84 1
18 Ortega, Marlene 11 Rancho Cucam 2:35.00 2:34.45 1
19 Vazquez, Elsa 12 Warren 2:26.00 2:34.81 2
20 garcia, emily 12 Millikan 2:26.30 2:34.91 2
21 Lovekin, Emily 10 Mira Costa 2:36.00 2:35.92 1
22 Flores, Stephanie 11 Paramount 2:30.00 2:36.61 1
23 Bailey, Brittany 11 Rancho Cucam 2:30.00 2:38.14 1
24 Marcus, Rachel 11 Hamilton -la 2:35.20 2:41.89 1
25 Inouye, Kaili 9 Louisville 2:43.92 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Large School
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Loiola, Juliana 12 Mira Costa 16.05 16.53 -1.7
2 Carter, Kyndahl 12 Culver City 16.22 16.74 -1.7
3 Merriweather, Zakora 12 Golden Valle 16.62 16.88 -1.7
4 Dear, Mary 11 South Torran 16.35 16.98 -1.7
5 Oguejiofor, Adaugo 9 West Ranch 16.26 17.37 -1.7
6 Clemons, Alexandria 11 Hamilton -la 16.53 18.05 -1.7
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Large School
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Webster, Juanita 11 Redlands 43.20 44.31 4
2 Stevenson, Ciynamon 10 Great Oak 47.20 45.62 4
3 Robinson, Shante 9 Mira Costa 44.70 45.64 4
4 Ballweber, Katleen 12 Wilson (Lb) 43.90 45.68 4
5 Barilla, Catherine 11 Los Osos 46.10 46.94 4
6 Martin, Passionae 12 Paramount 47.00 47.99 4
7 Carter, Kyndahl 12 Culver City 49.60 48.21 3
8 Wacker, Amber 11 Culver City 51.70 48.23 3
9 pelle, sherrice 11 Millikan 47.80 48.42 4
10 Orellana, Crystal 11 Golden Valle 49.70 48.61 3
11 James, Asia 12 Wilson (Lb) 45.20 48.67 4
12 Oguejiofor, Adaugo 9 West Ranch 51.25 49.55 2
13 Devlugt, Rajane 12 Carson 49.51 49.84 3
14 Greer, Tamaiya 11 Culver City 51.60 50.14 1
15 Merriweather, Zakora 12 Golden Valle 49.90 50.45 2
16 Loiola, Juliana 12 Mira Costa 49.80 50.92 3
17 Gray, Mylia 11 Carson 47.10 51.08 4
18 Williams, Hallesha 12 Warren 49.10 51.22 3
19 Lanier, Kemani 12 Carson 48.60 51.40 3
20 Long, Brittany 9 South Torran 52.00 51.54 1
21 Reyes, Dayzee 11 Warren 50.50 51.58 2
22 Clemons, Alexandria 11 Hamilton -la 50.90 51.64 2
23 Wiggins, Kristi 10 Great Oak 51.40 51.66 2
24 Castillo, Victoria 11 Katella 51.15 52.59 2
25 Cuahutle, Mariah 11 West Ranch 52.30 52.93 1
26 Gonzales, Arisbel 11 Katella 51.53 52.95 1
27 Griffith, Kayla 12 Warren 51.50 53.00 1
28 Butler, Princess 11 North Torran 52.00 53.15 1
29 williams, melanee 11 Millikan 49.50 53.67 3
30 george, saleen 12 Santa Fe 50.66 53.97 2
31 Togafau, Symphony 12 North Torran 50.00 53.99 2
32 Watler, Julia 9 West Ranch 50.00 54.36 2
33 Johnson, Dystiny 10 Great Oak 49.30 57.81 3
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Large School
=========================================================================
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
1 Edison -ce 1:40.63 1:40.97
2 Los Osos 1:44.06 1:41.86
3 Wilson (Lb) -ss 1:42.26 1:42.72
4 Los Alamitos 1:44.18 1:43.84
5 Warren 1:49.85 1:49.84
6 Rancho Cucamonga 1:48.66 1:50.31
7 Rancho Verde 1:50.78
8 Claremont 1:49.64 1:51.23
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Large School
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Paramount 4:08.00 4:05.93
1) Church, Markya 10 2) Martin, Passionae 12
3) McDaniel, Tiarah 12 4) Velasco, Daisy 10
2 Armijo 4:07.60 4:05.95
1) Amatoru, Soso 10 2) Holt, Tyra 12
3) Nathan-Funk, Gabriella 12 4) Quist-Richards, Kolbi 11
3 North Torrance 4:07.60 4:09.88
1) Lytle, Brianna 12 2) Scott, Tiara 10
3) Dixon, Taylor 12 4) Bass, Jasmine 12
4 South Torrance 4:15.00 4:11.32
1) Henry, Alexis 11 2) Ghazizadeh, Mina 9
3) Bowden, Lauren 11 4) Pereira, Laura 9
5 Rancho Verde 4:08.00 4:16.67
6 West Ranch 4:20.00 4:25.96
1) Magsarili, Marisa 11 2) Schlegel, Brooke 12
3) Thornton, Morgan 11 4) Marquez, Shelley 12
7 Millikan 4:24.00 4:27.73
1) garcia, emily 12 2) pelle, sherrice 11
3) williams, melanee 11 4) haygood, lauren 10
8 Santa Fe 4:16.60 4:31.73
1) reyna, rayleen 12 2) simmons, chyenne 12
3) george, saleen 12 4) ramirez, venezia 10
9 Katella 4:18.00 4:32.11
1) Martinez, Liliana 11 2) Castillo, Victoria 11
3) Gonzales, Arisbel 11 4) Orosco, Maria 12
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Large School
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Redlands 9:51.00 9:38.43
1) Crowley, Allison 11 2) Crowley, Claire 11
3) Jacobs, Karen 9 4) Webster, Juanita 11
2 Wilson (Lb) -ss 10:29.00 9:51.25
1) Bennett, Emani 11 2) Escobedo, Ingrid 12
3) Howard, Essini 12 4) Washington, Corinne 10
3 Claremont 10:17.00 10:04.95
1) McLachlan, Reily 10 2) Murrietta, Danielle 11
3) Arft, Merin 12 4) Cavanaugh, Kiana 10
4 Valencia (V) 10:03.08 10:15.18
1) Pear, Amelia 11 2) Mirabel, Kylie 12
3) Shaw, Alexa 11 4) Stanley, Rebecca 10
5 West Ranch 10:00.00 10:19.21
1) Bishop, Rylee 11 2) Leonhardt, Meghan 12
3) Welker, Taylor 12 4) Berk, Jena 12
6 Culver City 10:50.00 10:21.02
1) Morinaka, Akela 12 2) Cercedes, Celeste 10
3) Ashley, Amielia 11 4) Sims-Bleser, Sage 12
7 Millikan 10:45.00 10:52.73
1) stanton, shelby 12 2) satala, isabel 10
3) jurado, hilda 12 4) garcia, emily 12
8 North Torrance 10:58.00 10:56.88
1) Zavala, Brenda 10 2) Martin, Marleyna 9
3) Tamura, Ashley 11 4) Villarreal, Jennifer 11
9 South Torrance 11:00.00 10:58.66
1) Clegg, Anabelle 11 2) Major, Katherine 11
3) Singh, Harleen 11 4) Wong, Kristen 10
10 Warren 10:40.00 11:01.93
1) Melendez, Lilly 11 2) Romo, Emily 12
3) Gomez, Krisstel 12 4) Silva, Elmarose 12
11 Garfield 12:10.70 11:05.05
1) Juarez, Angelica 12 2) Velez, Araceli 9
3) Garcia, Jocelyn 9 4) Munguia, Rebecca 9
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay Large School
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Claremont 22:03.70 21:50.64
1) Cavanaugh, Kiana 10 2) Boos, Annie 9
3) Cantrell, Julia 11 4) Arft, Merin 12
2 Downey -ss 22:19.00 22:21.83
1) Bautista, Joanna 12 2) Martinez, Brittney 11
3) Delgado, Elsa 9 4) Raygoza, Crystal 12
3 Wilson (Lb) -ss 22:19.00 23:27.72
1) Nava, Jackie 11 2) Gorostieta, Montse 11
3) Escobedo, Ingrid 12 4) Cesena, Aunica 10
4 West Ranch 23:30.00 24:01.54
1) Nesheim, Amanda 12 2) Berk, Jena 12
3) Werbicki, Allison 12 4) Guzman, Brianna 12
5 Warren 23:30.00 24:14.75
1) Reyes, Camila 12 2) Encinas, Sadie 11
3) Silva, Elmarose 12 4) Jimenez, Alexis 11
6 Katella 23:15.00 24:25.67
1) Chavez, Llerania 11 2) Ramos, Yareny 11
3) Orosco, Maria 12 4) Gaytan, Monica 10
7 North Torrance 24:21.00 24:36.48
1) Zavala, Brenda 10 2) Martin, Marleyna 9
3) Tamura, Ashley 11 4) Villarreal, Jennifer 11
8 Warren 'B' x24:37.88
1) Gomez, Krisstel 12 2) Romo, Emily 12
3) Perez, Nancylee 12 4) Melendez, Lilly 11
9 Cerritos 23:45.40 25:03.54
1) Lin, Catherine 10 2) Movchan, Alyssa 11
3) Gavilanes, Monique 12 4) Oshiro, Melissa 9
10 South Torrance 24:00.00 25:19.29
1) Sieder, Ally 12 2) Smith, Courtney 12
3) Nakamoto, Aubrey 10 4) Singh, Harleen 11
11 Millikan 26:17.00 26:15.64
1) guillory, brianna 12 2) marshall, tatum 9
3) osorio, karen 11 4) jurado, hilda 12
Girls High Jump Large School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Davis, Kaelin 12 Wilson (Lb) 5-06.00 5-08.00 1.72m
1 Webster, Juanita 11 Redlands 5-06.00 5-08.00 1.72m
3 Miller, Savannah 12 Redlands 5-06.00 5-06.00 1.67m
4 McVickar, Tammy 11 Peninsula 5-06.00 5-04.00 1.62m
4 Portis, Allie 11 Great Oak 5-06.00 5-04.00 1.62m
4 Edwards, Alisha 10 Redlands 5-02.00 5-04.00 1.62m
7 Scott, Tiara 10 North Torran 4-10.00 5-02.00 1.57m
7 Daniel, Skyler 11 Upland 5-02.00 1.57m
9 williams, kelsey 11 Santa Fe 4-06.00 4-10.00 1.47m
9 Kerkoff, Delaney 12 Peninsula 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.47m
11 Amobi, Nwamaka 11 Warren 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.42m
12 Faubert, Alexa 10 Mira Costa 4-08.00 4-06.00 1.37m
12 Grant, Stephanie 10 Peninsula 4-06.00 4-06.00 1.37m
14 Sargent, Serena 9 Great Oak 4-08.00 4-04.00 1.32m
15 Banyi, Michaela 10 Valencia (V) 4-08.00 4-02.00 1.27m
Girls Pole Vault Large School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Pica, Briana 12 Valencia (V) 11-00.00 11-04.00 3.45m
2 Ungrady, Alex 10 Great Oak 10-00.00 9-06.00 2.89m
3 Zacky, Grayson 11 Valencia (V) 8-06.00 9-00.00 2.74m
4 Griffin, Angela 11 Great Oak 9-00.00 J9-00.00 2.74m
5 Franco, Jessica 11 Mira Costa 8-06.00 8-06.00 2.59m
5 Perez, Leticia 10 Warren 9-00.00 8-06.00 2.59m
7 Tan, Emily 11 Mira Costa 9-06.00 8-00.00 2.43m
7 Pennock, Aubrey 11 Great Oak 9-00.00 8-00.00 2.43m
7 Martinez, Stephany 11 Warren 8-00.00 8-00.00 2.43m
10 Carter, Evann 11 Valencia (V) 7-06.00 7-06.00 2.28m
-- walters, melanie 12 Santa Fe 7-06.00 NH
-- hirsch, shelby 10 Santa Fe 8-00.00 NH
-- Johannsen, Alexandra 12 Peninsula 9-00.00 NH
-- Duran, Samantha 11 Paramount 7-06.00 NH
-- Kerkoff, Delaney 12 Peninsula 10-00.00 NH
-- Solache, Priscilla 12 Paramount 8-00.00 NH
-- gama, christine 12 Santa Fe 7-06.00 NH
Girls Long Jump Large School
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Jones, Margaux 11 Redlands 20-04.75 18-02.75 -0.3 5.55m
2 Tyler, Shukura 12 Warren 17-01.00 17-00.50 0.2 5.19m
3 Oguejiofor, Adaugo 9 West Ranch 17-00.00 16-11.25 0.8 5.16m
4 Portis, Allie 11 Great Oak 17-00.50 16-03.00 0.2 4.95m
5 Johnson, Imani 12 Carson 16-07.00 15-10.00 1.2 4.82m
6 Orellana, Crystal 11 Golden Valle 17-07.00 15-05.25 0.9 4.70m
7 Wright, Michannai 12 Paramount 16-02.00 15-05.00 +0.0 4.69m
8 Otani, Minami 10 Peninsula 15-09.00 15-04.75 +0.0 4.69m
9 Pillsbury, Audrey 11 Peninsula 16-07.00 15-01.50 1.8 4.61m
10 Graham, Becky 12 Claremont 15-10.00 14-11.00 1.5 4.54m
11 Chandler, Deajanae 11 Paramount 15-08.00 14-04.75 1.5 4.38m
12 Blackmon, Jacquari 12 Carson 16-07.00 14-00.50 0.4 4.27m
13 Carter, Kyndahl 12 Culver City 17-00.50 13-09.25 1.3 4.19m
14 Clemons, Alexandria 11 Hamilton -la 14-08.00 13-08.50 -0.3 4.17m
15 Vu, Anissa 11 Edison -ce 15-10.00 13-07.00 -1.3 4.14m
16 Brannan, Lauren 11 Great Oak 15-11.50 13-04.50 0.8 4.07m
17 Wiggins, Kristi 10 Great Oak 12-07.00 +0.0 3.83m
-- Pantoja, Sabrina 12 Edison -ce 15-10.00 FOUL
-- reyna, rayleen 12 Santa Fe 16-06.00 FOUL
Girls Triple Jump Large School
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Bass, Jasmine 12 North Torran 38-00.00 39-02.50 1.6 11.95m
2 Webster, Juanita 11 Redlands 38-10.00 38-05.50 1.7 11.72m
3 Ward, Nyomi Rancho Verde 36-01.50 36-06.75 4.7 11.14m
4 Simpson, Candace 12 Carson 36-02.00 36-02.50 2.3 11.03m
5 Otani, Minami 10 Peninsula 34-09.00 33-04.00 1.1 10.16m
6 Fowlie, Taryn 9 Great Oak 33-08.00 33-03.50 0.1 10.14m
7 Wright, Michannai 12 Paramount 34-05.00 33-00.50 2.5 10.07m
8 Graham, Becky 12 Claremont 31-11.00 32-06.00 3.5 9.90m
9 Vazquez, Elsa 12 Warren 31-02.00 32-05.00 2.8 9.88m
10 Elrington, Myan 10 Mira Costa 34-06.00 32-03.00 1.9 9.82m
11 Faubert, Alexa 10 Mira Costa 32-00.00 31-11.50 2.3 9.74m
12 Kerkoff, Delaney 12 Peninsula 35-10.00 31-10.75 2.1 9.72m
12 Pantoja, Sabrina 12 Edison -ce 32-06.00 31-10.75 +0.0 9.72m
14 Brady, Cheyanne 10 Carson 36-07.00 31-05.50 1.1 9.58m
14 King, Kandace 11 Mira Costa 31-05.00 31-05.50 2.1 9.58m
16 Brannan, Lauren 11 Great Oak 32-06.00 31-00.50 4.2 9.46m
17 Vu, Anissa 11 Edison -ce 31-00.00 30-08.50 +0.0 9.35m
18 Loeaza, Leah 12 Great Oak 32-00.00 29-07.75 1.1 9.03m
19 Minix, Jelani 11 Carson 34-00.00 29-07.50 1.9 9.02m
20 Marin, Angelica 11 West Ranch 32-02.00 29-06.50 +0.0 9.00m
-- Sims, Czane Carson FOUL
-- Davis, Kaelin 12 Wilson (Lb) 36-01.00 FOUL
Girls Shot Put Large School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Hopkins, Kayla Rancho Verde 38-02.00 39-05.00 12.01m
2 Hawkins, Samiyah 12 Golden Valle 39-03.75 38-04.00 11.68m
3 Harris, Nikaela 11 Golden Valle 37-09.50 37-09.00 11.50m
4 Barker, Leah 12 Paramount 36-05.00 35-10.00 10.92m
4 Maluia, Endora 11 Paramount 37-05.00 35-10.00 10.92m
6 Toalepai, Ray 11 Paramount 33-05.00 33-08.00 10.26m
7 Chavers, Cydney 11 Warren 33-00.00 33-05.00 10.18m
8 Lopez, Daisy 10 Paramount 32-02.00 33-02.00 10.10m
9 Williams, Otukie 9 Paramount 33-04.00 32-10.00 10.00m
10 Patterson, Caira 12 Rancho Cucam 32-00.00 32-08.00 9.95m
11 Sumler, Kaylyn 11 North Torran 33-00.00 31-07.00 9.62m
11 Arpu, Sae 11 Wilson (Lb) 35-03.00 31-07.00 9.62m
13 Lawler, Perri 12 Claremont 29-02.00 31-05.00 9.57m
14 caneles, frances 11 Millikan 34-00.00 31-02.00 9.49m
15 alailefaleula, nanati 9 Millikan 26-00.00 30-03.00 9.22m
16 Tatum, Chelsea 12 Mira Costa 34-00.00 30-02.00 9.19m
17 Clark, Nicole 11 North Torran 29-01.00 29-10.00 9.09m
18 Du, Karen 11 West Ranch 29-01.25 29-00.00 8.83m
18 White, Alana 11 Great Oak 33-08.00 29-00.00 8.83m
18 Pillsbury, Audrey 11 Peninsula 33-09.00 29-00.00 8.83m
21 Duncan, Taylor 12 Golden Valle 32-05.00 28-06.00 8.68m
22 Heath, Lilly 10 Rancho Cucam 29-09.00 28-02.00 8.58m
23 Savieti, Meleane 10 Katella 32-04.00 28-01.00 8.55m
24 Bertani, Tyler 9 Armijo 32-08.00 28-00.00 8.53m
25 Robinson, Megan 10 Great Oak 29-04.00 25-10.00 7.87m
26 Proctor, Andrea 10 Rancho Cucam 30-00.00 25-03.00 7.69m
Girls Discus Throw Large School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Hopkins, Kayla Rancho Verde 140-11 132-04 40.33m
2 Hawkins, Samiyah 12 Golden Valle 122-07 121-06 37.03m
3 Patterson, Caira 12 Rancho Cucam 114-03 114-05 34.87m
4 Pillsbury, Audrey 11 Peninsula 122-01 113-03 34.51m
5 Toalepai, Ray 11 Paramount 117-03 109-00 33.22m
6 Fineanganofo, Sisi 9 Paramount 106-06 107-06 32.76m
7 Lopez, Daisy 10 Paramount 100-03 101-09 31.01m
8 Barker, Leah 12 Paramount 111-05 100-07 30.65m
9 Chavers, Cydney 11 Warren 113-08 97-07 29.74m
10 Agaiava, Angeline 10 Wilson (Lb) 102-01 97-01 29.59m
11 caneles, frances 11 Millikan 92-00 95-09 29.18m
12 Afemata, Daisy 11 Paramount 103-03 95-03 29.03m
13 Harris, Nikaela 11 Golden Valle 89-00 95-00 28.95m
14 White, Alana 11 Great Oak 103-00 91-00 27.73m
15 Sumler, Kaylyn 11 North Torran 90-01 90-10 27.68m
16 Bertani, Tyler 9 Armijo 87-10 90-08 27.63m
17 Arpu, Sae 11 Wilson (Lb) 101-08 88-00 26.82m
18 Tatum, Chelsea 12 Mira Costa 95-00 87-09 26.74m
19 Clark, Nicole 11 North Torran 101-03 81-04 24.79m
20 Heath, Lilly 10 Rancho Cucam 109-00 80-01 24.40m
21 Lawler, Perri 12 Claremont 99-11 78-03 23.85m
22 Saller, Nichole 12 Rancho Cucam 99-03 60-08 18.49m
23 Du, Karen 11 West Ranch 102-00 9-00 2.74m
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
1 Carson 50.92 51.03
2 Great Oak 52.75 52.57
3 Los Osos 51.94 52.61
4 Culver City 52.62 53.17
5 Inglewood 54.05 54.38
6 Paramount 54.26 54.89
7 West Ranch 54.90 55.36
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
1 Carson 1:46.96 1:46.72
2 Los Osos 1:50.43 1:47.95
3 Wilson (Lb) -ss 1:51.24 1:50.35
4 Great Oak 1:51.70 1:50.56
5 Culver City 1:53.82 1:53.45
6 Inglewood 1:57.37 1:54.47
7 Peninsula 1:54.92 1:55.79
8 Claremont 1:57.62 1:56.94
9 Paramount 1:57.55 1:58.55
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Wilson (Lb) -ss 4:10.00 4:15.91 2
1) Blake, Quinn 10 2) Hill, Angelica 10
3) Johnson, Shannon 10 4) King, Kiera 9
2 Carson 4:11.00 4:20.39 2
1) Atkins, Kennedi 9 2) Sowell, Tyra 9
3) McCloud, Devin 9 4) Green, Raven 9
3 Los Osos 4:17.20 4:20.40 2
1) Sherwood, Stevie 10 2) Lewis, Alyssa 10
3) Riley, Jasmyn 9 4) Peredes, Briana 9
4 Paramount 4:26.00 4:25.17 2
1) Nelson, Na'Tori 9 2) Padilla, Justine 10
3) Wallace, Dominique 10 4) Lagunas, Amber 10
5 Warren 4:29.00 4:27.57 2
1) Smith, Sydney 9 2) Ramos, Chelsea 10
3) Hernandez, Karla 9 4) Tidwell, Laura 10
6 Culver City 4:42.00 4:28.80 1
1) Heuveline, Orane 10 2) Moret, Angel 9
3) Hermosillo, Kathy 9 4) Cercedes, Celeste 10
7 West Ranch 4:24.00 4:29.40 2
1) Davis, Lalonie 9 2) Estrada, Stephany 10
3) Gonzalez, Celeste 10 4) Tjan, Amanda 10
8 North Torrance 4:25.00 4:40.17 2
1) Pelayo, Alyse 9 2) Ishida, Lauren 9
3) Tinsley, Marissa 9 4) Johnson, Alyssa 9
9 Claremont 4:42.10 4:41.44 1
1) Tisopulos, Alexa 10 2) Lopez, Natalia 10
3) Tran, Jennifer 9 4) Bertirotti, Natalia 9
10 Oxford Academy 4:40.00 4:42.63 1
1) Bustos, Sophia 9 2) Madrigal, Tania 9
3) Park, Hae-Rang 9 4) Shaw, Samantha 9
11 Gahr 4:50.00 4:49.35 2
1) Million, Hehleena 9 2) Neves, Emily 9
3) Belgrave, Naomi 10 4) Saavedra, Shania 9
12 Rancho Cucamonga 4:10.10 5:04.54 2
1) Allen, Tatiana 9 2) Gray, Alexis 9
3) January, Deija 9 4) Jackson, Ashlee 9
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Claremont 10:40.00 10:15.24
1) Gushue, Alex 9 2) Antona, Gillian 10
3) Baeskens, Janelle 9 4) Heckers, Jax 9
2 West Ranch 10:27.40 10:15.29
1) Yuen, Elliot 10 2) Tjan, Amanda 10
3) Estrada, Stephany 10 4) Binnie, Caillie 10
3 Peninsula 10:30.50 10:24.14
1) Jimenez, Alyson 10 2) Kissel, Kendall 10
3) Kan, Rebecca 10 4) Liu, Ashley 9
4 South Torrance 10:54.00 10:44.62
1) Holmes, Emma 10 2) Masuda, Chloe 9
3) Wong, Kristen 10 4) Berhe, Anne 10
5 Paramount 10:25.00 10:48.52
1) Berrios, Estrella 10 2) Navarro, Angela 9
3) Padilla, Justine 10 4) Rodriguez, Jesyca 10
Girls Distance Medley Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Peninsula 13:58.80 13:15.02
1) Jimenez, Alyson 10 2) Kissel, Kendall 10
3) Kan, Rebecca 10 4) Liu, Natalie 9
2 Claremont 14:02.10 13:24.19
1) Gushue, Alex 9 2) Antona, Gillian 10
3) Bertirotti, Natalia 9 4) Heckers, Jax 9
3 West Ranch 13:30.00 13:32.34
1) Yuen, Elliot 10 2) Davis, Lalonie 9
3) Estrada, Stephany 10 4) Binnie, Caillie 10
4 South Torrance 13:12.00 13:44.21
1) Nesbit, Christina 10 2) Kinney, Marielle 9
3) Takaoka, Deana 9 4) Nakamoto, Aubrey 10
5 Wilson (Lb) -ss 13:52.60 13:47.30
1) Birong, Sarah 9 2) Odeh, Ayah 9
3) Ramirez, Sydney 9 4) Truong, Cheryl 9
6 Paramount 13:30.00 14:05.90
1) Salazar, Elideth 10 2) Berrios, Estrella 10
3) Navarro, Angela 9 4) Padilla, Justine 10
7 Poly (Riv) 14:40.00 14:27.11
1) Valencia, Samantha 9 2) Manges, Hayley 9
3) Kaye, Marina 9 4) Ayala, Alondra 9
8 Santa Fe 14:21.00 14:47.18
1) calderon, patricia 10 2) reveles, isabel 9
3) tobias, melissa 10 4) bautista, stephanie 9
9 Redlands 14:55.00 14:55.44
1) Jolley, Sydney 9 2) Waulters, Julia 9
3) Benavides, Alyssa 9 4) Lia-Titera, Olivia 10
10 Cerritos 15:04.20 15:07.99
1) Arrechea, Maria 10 2) Gonzalez, Jeimy 10
3) Oshiro, Melissa 9 4) Taylor, Tristin 10
11 Millikan 14:59.00 15:31.19
1) fabian, jessica 10 2) alailefaleula, nanati 9
3) gonzalez, andrea 9 4) herrera, alexandria 10
Girls 100 Meter Dash Small School
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Lino, Shawna 12 Bellflower 12.55 12.69 -0.9
2 Okeani, Tiffany 9 Los Osos 12.93 -0.9
3 Tyler, Emage 11 Inglewood 13.24 13.17 -0.9
4 Newberry, Caleigh 11 Rock Canyon 13.06 13.45 -0.9
5 Fisher, Mia 11 Inglewood 13.59 13.95 -0.9
6 Jalilfar, Hedyieh 12 Rock Canyon 13.93 14.17 -0.9
7 Sigler, India 11 Inglewood 14.22 14.26 -0.9
Girls 200 Meter Dash Small School
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Watts, Asia 12 Alemany 24.70 25.37 NWI
2 Lino, Shawna 12 Bellflower 25.10 26.24 NWI
3 Willis, Kamia South Pasadena 25.69 27.08 NWI
4 Tyler, Emage 11 Inglewood 26.30 28.03 NWI
5 Barnette, Alex 12 Lutheran (Or 27.00 28.16 NWI
6 Diaz, Danay 12 Beverly Hill 31.00 28.63 NWI
7 Tippin, Justice 11 Centennial ( 27.90 28.82 NWI
8 Neiman, Sara 10 Beverly Hill 31.00 29.02 NWI
Girls 400 Meter Dash Small School
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Rogers, Chanel 11 Alemany 56.30 56.13 2
2 Harper, Jayla 9 Louisville 57.53 58.15 2
3 Carter, Tylnn 12 Alemany 56.00 59.20 2
4 Norwood, Esssence 12 Muir 61.66 60.94 2
5 Willis, Kamia South Pasadena 58.84 62.63 2
6 Buckley, Summer 12 Alemany 59.00 62.67 2
7 Vega, Leilany 10 Gahr 63.50 63.39 1
8 Kelly, Rachel 11 Rock Canyon 64.50 63.78 1
9 Neiman, Sara 10 Beverly Hill 64.71 1
10 Newberry, Brooklyn 10 Rock Canyon 67.80 65.68 1
11 Napier, Precious 10 Inglewood 67.26 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Small School
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Winn, Christina 11 Poly (Riv) 2:20.20 2:26.43
2 Carter, Tylnn 12 Alemany 2:27.00 2:31.42
3 Valenzuela, Sierra 10 Poly (Riv) 2:27.00 2:34.15
4 Gomez, Samantha 11 Bellflower 2:40.00 2:39.12
5 Garcia, Mary 11 Oxford Acade 2:35.30 2:42.61
6 Ha, Jane 9 Beverly Hill 2:49.00 2:45.02
7 Murillo, Dahlia 12 Bellflower 2:45.00 2:46.84
8 Ancker, Stephanie 10 Beverly Hill 2:47.00 2:48.49
9 Fulwilder, Imani 12 Alemany 2:42.00 2:58.11
10 Renteria, Nora 10 Bellflower 2:50.00 3:23.81
Girls 1600 Meter Run Small School
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brady, Rachel 11 Alemany 5:30.00 5:33.14
2 Valdez, Julia 9 Poly (Riv) 5:40.00 5:43.01
3 Jacobsen, Chloe 10 Alemany 5:45.00 5:48.96
4 Inouye, Kaili 9 Louisville 5:40.00 5:51.30
5 Peterson, Macy 9 Rock Canyon 5:55.00 5:52.88
6 Torres, Gracialla 10 Alemany 6:05.00 5:58.16
7 Ancker, Stephanie 10 Beverly Hill 6:05.00 6:01.31
8 Garcia, Mary 11 Oxford Acade 6:02.96 6:02.70
9 Ha, Jane 9 Beverly Hill 6:03.24
10 Murillo, Dahlia 12 Bellflower 6:23.00 6:03.43
11 Gonzalez, Raquel 11 Bellflower 6:30.00 6:22.85
12 Diaz, Sarah Bellflower 6:23.97
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Small School
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Davis, Maile 12 Palos Verdes 16.79 16.68 -1.7
2 Duncan, Dasha 12 Rock Canyon 18.24 18.49 -1.7
3 Parish, Sophia 10 Rock Canyon 19.00 19.93 -1.7
4 Lu, Jasmine 11 Oxford Acade 19.63 20.02 -1.7
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Small School
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Harbin, Skylin 12 Alemany 42.90 44.34 2
2 Walker, Jaylah 10 La Sierra 45.30 45.06 2
3 Guzman-Sanchez, Brisa 10 Alemany 43.80 45.09 2
4 Buckley, Summer 12 Alemany 48.00 47.80 2
5 Pettaway, Rhyan 10 Rock Canyon 42.00 48.65 2
6 Cotlage, Keeya 11 Muir 47.40 50.48 2
7 Davis, Maile 12 Palos Verdes 48.30 50.96 2
8 Skeries, Morgan 10 Louisville 51.35 53.87 1
9 Redmond, Moreya 10 Poly (Riv) 57.10 54.68 1
10 Newberry, Brooklyn 10 Rock Canyon 45.60 54.82 2
11 Mitchell, Lindsey 12 Lutheran (Or 56.40 55.11 1
12 Lu, Jasmine 11 Oxford Acade 54.40 55.64 1
13 Parish, Sophia 10 Rock Canyon 47.00 57.53 2
14 Knight, Serena 12 Poly (Riv) 56.30 58.45 1
15 James, Kenya 10 Beverly Hill 62.72 1
16 Kashanian, Shirelle 11 Beverly Hill 67.15 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Small School
=========================================================================
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gahr 52.17 51.92
2 Inglewood 52.05 53.03
3 Rock Canyon High School 52.31 53.36
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Small School
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Louisville 1:46.70 1:48.35
1) Harper, Jayla 9 2) Beaurem, Erin 12
3) Aliabadi, Kelsey 11 4) Wright, Meghan 9
2 Muir 1:46.50 1:48.73
1) Norwood, Esssence 12 2) Cotlage, Keeya 11
3) Davis-Scott, Jordyn 11 4) Hodges, Chyannea 12
3 Rock Canyon High School 1:52.00 1:51.83
1) Newberry, Caleigh 11 2) Blumberg, Zayne 12
3) Kelly, Erica 11 4) Pettaway, Rhyan 10
4 Inglewood 1:54.10 1:52.78
1) Tyler, Emage 11 2) Robertson, Alexis 9
3) Hughes, Kiarrah 11 4) Fisher, Mia 11
5 Poly (Riv) 1:55.20 1:57.96
1) Lomeli, Alexis 10 2) Valencia, Celia 10
3) Frazier, Raela 12 4) Aplon, Cheyenne 10
6 Oxford Academy 1:55.00 1:59.59
1) Khiev, Hannah 12 2) Vitug, Justine 11
3) Lu, Jasmine 11 4) Le, Mai 12
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Small School
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Poly (Riv) 4:18.10 4:13.14
1) Avalos, Ana 12 2) Jones, Natalie 10
3) Louis, Alexis 11 4) Winn, Christina 11
2 Rock Canyon High School 4:30.30 4:27.01
1) Kelly, Rachel 11 2) Newberry, Brooklyn 10
3) Jalilfar, Hedyieh 12 4) Pettaway, Rhyan 10
3 Rock Canyon High School 4:34.33
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Small School
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Poly (Riv) 9:59.10 9:43.51
1) Winn, Christina 11 2) Hrinko, Sophia 10
3) Valenzuela, Sierra 10 4) Louis, Alexis 11
2 Gahr 10:40.00 10:53.74
1) Neves, Savannah 9 2) Taylor, Johnise 10
3) Luckey, Donnaca 12 4) Rodriguez, Jackie 11
3 Lutheran (Orange) 10:40.00 10:55.46
1) Arentsen, Cassidy 10 2) Berezowski, Dana Jane 10
3) Brown, Rachel 12 4) Miller, Oilvia 9
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay Small School
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Poly (Riv) 22:45.40 22:31.12
1) Valdez, Julia 9 2) Louis, Alexis 11
3) Reed, Megan 11 4) Stetkevick, Alexandria 10
2 Rock Canyon High School 22:45.00 22:40.25
1) Alcala, Gabby 12 2) Arbuckle, Chloe 10
3) Janedis, Allison 10 4) Schneider, Pheobe 12
Girls High Jump Small School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Saline, Taylor 12 Lutheran (Or 5-04.00 5-02.00 1.57m
2 Gilliam, Summer 12 Alemany 5-02.00 4-08.00 1.42m
3 Moore, Taylor 11 Palos Verdes 5-00.00 J4-08.00 1.42m
4 Neiman, Sara 10 Beverly Hill 4-08.00 J4-08.00 1.42m
5 James, Kenya 10 Beverly Hill 4-04.00 4-06.00 1.37m
5 Rinerson, Abby 11 Rock Canyon 4-08.00 4-06.00 1.37m
6 Bentley, Makenna 10 Lutheran (Or 4-08.00 J4-06.00 1.37m
8 Howard, Desiree 10 Poly (Riv) 4-04.00 4-04.00 1.32m
8 Harness, Zoe 12 Poly (Riv) 4-04.00 4-04.00 1.32m
8 Williams, Grace 10 Poly (Riv) 4-02.00 4-04.00 1.32m
8 Ghadiali, Manali 10 Oxford Acade 4-06.00 4-04.00 1.32m
12 Monasebian, Rachel 10 Beverly Hill 4-04.00 4-02.00 1.27m
Girls Pole Vault Small School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 McCollum, Kari 11 Lutheran (Or 10-00.00 11-00.00 3.35m
2 Block, Amanda 10 Beverly Hill 10-09.00 J11-00.00 3.35m
3 Rinerson, Abby 11 Rock Canyon 9-06.00 8-00.00 2.43m
4 Moore, Taylor 11 Palos Verdes 8-00.00 7-00.00 2.13m
-- Boyles, Megan 12 Rock Canyon 7-06.00 NH
Girls Long Jump Small School
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Trenton, Sarah 12 Windward 17-03.00 16-01.00 1.1 4.90m
2 Gilliam, Summer 12 Alemany 17-09.00 15-11.00 1.1 4.85m
3 Newberry, Caleigh 11 Rock Canyon 16-01.00 15-06.25 +0.0 4.73m
4 Davis, Maile 12 Palos Verdes 16-10.00 15-04.00 +0.0 4.67m
5 Meadows, Asia 11 Beverly Hill 14-08.00 15-03.75 2.1 4.66m
6 Duncan, Dasha 12 Rock Canyon 15-00.00 15-01.00 2.8 4.59m
7 Huynh, Emily 10 Oxford Acade 15-02.50 14-08.50 1.0 4.48m
8 Clament, Lyanna 11 Gahr 14-04.00 14-06.50 2.2 4.43m
9 Woodall, Aliyah 9 Beverly Hill 14-10.00 14-02.00 +0.0 4.31m
10 Parish, Sophia 10 Rock Canyon 13-01.00 13-07.00 2.4 4.14m
11 Ghadiali, Manali 10 Oxford Acade 14-04.00 13-01.25 1.3 3.99m
12 Sabal-Wilson, Kaelyn 10 Poly (Riv) 14-01.00 13-01.00 1.1 3.98m
13 Greer, Sierra 10 Poly (Riv) 12-10.00 12-05.25 +0.0 3.79m
-- Lambert, Leah 12 Alemany 18-11.50 FOUL
Girls Triple Jump Small School
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Valentin, Miranda 12 Bellflower 28-00.00 34-08.75 0.8 10.58m
2 Meadows, Asia 11 Beverly Hill 31-00.00 31-08.00 1.5 9.65m
3 Woodall, Aliyah 9 Beverly Hill 30-11.00 31-08.00 2.0 9.65m
4 Parish, Sophia 10 Rock Canyon 29-05.00 30-05.75 0.1 9.29m
5 Huynh, Emily 10 Oxford Acade 30-09.00 30-00.00 1.8 9.14m
6 Sabal-Wilson, Kaelyn 10 Poly (Riv) 29-10.00 29-04.00 1.8 8.94m
7 Greer, Sierra 10 Poly (Riv) 28-02.00 25-11.00 1.5 7.90m
-- Deaver, Laurel 9 Poly (Riv) 30-05.00 FOUL
-- Boyles, Megan 12 Rock Canyon 25-05.00 FOUL
Girls Shot Put Small School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Gilmore, Tiffany 12 Centennial ( 43-00.00 44-06.00 13.56m
2 Adams, Tierra 12 Muir 43-06.00 42-00.00 12.80m
3 Patterson, Alladia 9 Louisville 37-10.00 35-00.00 10.66m
4 Hale, Tajae 12 Poly (Riv) 31-10.00 33-00.00 10.05m
5 Harris, Jasmyn 10 Muir 32-01.50 32-07.00 9.93m
5 Uipi, Brianna 9 Lutheran (Or 32-00.00 32-07.00 9.93m
7 Pataroque, Dana 11 Rock Canyon 24-05.00 28-00.00 8.53m
8 Weller, Dorie 10 Palos Verdes 28-00.00 27-09.00 8.45m
9 Waipa, Samantha 10 Lutheran (Or 32-00.00 27-08.00 8.43m
10 Quaye, Jenifer 10 Bellflower 30-00.00 27-06.00 8.38m
11 Samuelu, Regina 11 Poly (Riv) 32-04.00 27-02.00 8.28m
12 Arenas, Jasmine 11 Poly (Riv) 30-01.50 26-01.00 7.95m
13 Moreno, Julia 12 Bellflower 30-00.00 25-05.00 7.74m
14 Lawson, Ashley 10 Poly (Riv) 24-11.00 7.59m
15 Nutall, Nia 12 Beverly Hill 25-01.00 22-09.00 6.93m
16 Pantoja, Stephanie 9 Oxford Acade 22-00.00 21-00.00 6.40m
17 Boyzo, Dani 9 Oxford Acade 21-01.00 20-02.00 6.14m
Girls Discus Throw Small School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Gilmore, Tiffany 12 Centennial ( 140-08 42.87m
2 Patterson, Alladia 9 Louisville 111-00 103-08 31.59m
3 Waipa, Samantha 10 Lutheran (Or 95-00 94-06 28.80m
4 Uipi, Brianna 9 Lutheran (Or 75-00 86-10 26.46m
5 Pataroque, Dana 11 Rock Canyon 63-10.50 77-10 23.72m
6 Hale, Tajae 12 Poly (Riv) 77-01 23.49m
7 Samuelu, Regina 11 Poly (Riv) 77-10 76-07 23.34m
8 Quaye, Jenifer 10 Bellflower 88-00 75-04 22.96m
9 Lawson, Ashley 10 Poly (Riv) 68-06 75-00 22.86m
10 Pantoja, Stephanie 9 Oxford Acade 70-06 73-04 22.35m
11 Weller, Dorie 10 Palos Verdes 76-00 67-00 20.42m
12 Moreno, Julia 12 Bellflower 87-00 65-01 19.83m
13 Nutall, Nia 12 Beverly Hill 62-07 53-08 16.35m
14 Boyzo, Dani 9 Oxford Acade 50-00 52-08 16.05m
Girls 100 Meter Dash Invitational
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Bunch, Jazmen 12 Edison -ce 12.30 12.27 2.1
2 Watts, Asia 12 Alemany 12.00 12.36 2.1
3 Iraifen, Aminat 12 Los Osos 12.00 12.45 2.1
4 Lewis, CaNisha 12 Edison -ce 12.50 12.50 2.1
5 Hill, Azaria 10 Golden Valle 11.80 12.56 2.1
6 Limp, Sara 11 Los Alamitos 12.30 12.70 2.1
7 Butler, Kieana 11 Los Osos 12.20 12.84 2.1
8 Henry, Alexis 11 South Torran 12.98 2.1
9 Gilliam, Summer 12 Alemany 12.50 13.05 2.1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Invitational
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Thompson, Kaylee 9 Valencia (V) 5:19.45 5:10.77
2 tobias, julissa 12 Santa Fe 5:26.20 5:21.13
3 dominguez, jocelyn 12 Millikan 5:21.00 5:21.88
4 Collier, Ashley 12 Rancho Cucam 5:30.00 5:24.31
5 Tabares, Samantha 10 Warren 5:28.79
6 haygood, lauren 10 Millikan 5:32.00 5:29.74
7 Stetkevick, Alexandria 10 Poly (Riv) 5:30.00 5:32.81
8 Bailey, Brittany 11 Rancho Cucam 5:33.00 5:35.09
9 Laguna, Estefany 12 Wilson (Lb) 5:29.00 5:38.81
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Invitational
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 McDonald, Elijah 12 Wilson (Lb) 14.60 14.53 -1.7
2 Harbin, Skylin 12 Alemany 14.10 14.64 -1.7
3 Lambert, Leah 12 Alemany 14.70 15.00 -1.7
4 Cotlage, Keeya 11 Muir 14.90 15.37 -1.7
5 Gray, Mylia 11 Carson 15.45 15.67 -1.7
6 Pettaway, Rhyan 10 Rock Canyon 16.90 15.77 -1.7
7 Gumbs, Kristina 11 Carson 15.40 15.93 -1.7
8 Guzman-Sanchez, Brisa 10 Alemany 14.40 16.47 -1.7
9 Robinson, Shante 9 Mira Costa 15.50 17.43 -1.7
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Edison -ce 48.00 47.95
2 Great Oak 48.40 48.77
3 Rancho Verde 49.21 49.19
4 Wilson (Lb) -ss 47.40 49.30
5 South Torrance 50.80 50.53
6 Culver City 50.60 50.95
7 Carson 50.50 51.29
8 Claremont 51.90 52.72
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wilson (Lb) -ss 3:45.00 3:59.03
1) Ballweber, Katleen 12 2) Chambers, Ashleigh 12
3) Hawes, Rabia 12 4) Robinson, Alecia 11
2 Golden Valley -ss 4:03.10 4:04.03
1) Selexman, Jada 12 2) Hill, Azaria 10
3) Merriweather, Zakora 12 4) Orellana, Crystal 11
3 Mira Costa 4:07.00 4:14.49
1) Elrington, Myan 10 2) Jones, Emily 9
3) Loiola, Juliana 12 4) Robinson, Shante 9
Boys 100 Meter Dash Large School
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Bryant, Jacob Compton High Sch 11.14 11.01 NWI
2 Mosely, Domonique 11 Upland 11.35 11.24 NWI
3 brown, malik 12 Millikan 11.20 11.28 NWI
4 Douglas, Brandon 11 Los Alamitos 11.16 11.29 NWI
5 Velesquez, Jason 12 Wilson (Lb) 11.36 11.31 NWI
6 Wright, Blake 12 Edison -ce 11.25 11.34 NWI
7 jones, anthony 12 Santa Fe 11.40 11.53 NWI
8 Amaar, Ahmed 10 Redlands 11.34 11.54 NWI
Boys 200 Meter Dash Large School
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Marshall, Damion 11 Great Oak 22.24 22.11 2.1
2 Sherrills, Matthew 12 Paramount 22.34 22.40 2.1
3 brown, malik 12 Millikan 22.47 22.52 2.1
4 King, Jhakaree 12 Carson 22.63 22.73 2.1
5 Smith-Mosby, Tristan 11 Wilson (Lb) 22.52 22.81 2.1
6 Bluitt, Cavan Rancho Verde 22.74 23.91 2.1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Large School
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Briggs, kemonie 12 Wilson (Lb) 48.30 47.86 4
2 Bryant, Jacob Compton High Sch 51.23 49.63 4
3 medina, thomas 11 Santa Fe 50.20 50.19 4
4 Woodard, Antonio 11 Upland 48.00 50.31 4
5 Allison, Chris 11 Edison -ce 51.00 50.51 3
6 Carty, Andrew 11 Los Alamitos 50.40 50.77 3
7 Ezenwugo, Sean 11 Edison -ce 52.30 51.06 2
8 Pica, Sam 9 Valencia (V) 51.89 51.24 2
9 Redfud, Zarin 11 Paramount 50.70 51.51 3
10 Price, Michael 11 Valencia (V) 51.87 51.88 2
11 Jones, Nick 12 Valencia (V) 48.60 52.16 4
11 Mazur, Maximilian 12 West Ranch 52.10 52.16 2
13 Woods, Terryll 11 Edison -ce 52.90 52.40 1
14 Duque, Joshua M. 10 Peninsula 52.30 52.43 2
15 Le, Jimmy 11 Wilson (Lb) 50.10 52.60 4
16 garcia, emilio 12 Santa Fe 52.70 52.74 1
17 Hernandez, Edwin 12 Claremont 52.20 52.75 2
18 Gold, Daniel 11 Peninsula 51.70 53.22 3
19 hill, michael 12 Millikan 52.10 53.25 2
20 Banks, Joseph 11 Hamilton -la 53.50 53.30 4
21 Parker, Anthony 11 Hamilton -la 56.00 53.37 1
22 guillory, matthew 11 Millikan 51.17 53.39 3
23 Schulze, Louis 10 Culver City 52.80 53.96 1
24 Dy, Nicholas 11 Golden Valle 52.70 54.09 1
25 Allen, Torry Compton High Sch 54.22 4
26 wilson, sammy 11 Millikan 52.30 54.38 2
27 Caliz, Arthur 12 Cerritos 52.90 54.85 1
28 Segura, Jonathan 10 Great Oak 52.50 55.51 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Large School
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Mata, Daniel 11 Paramount 1:55.76 2
2 Laris, Coopeland 11 Wilson (Lb) 1:56.30 1:57.24 2
3 Marshall, Isaiah 12 Carson 1:56.70 1:57.25 2
4 rangel, felipe 12 Santa Fe 1:58.20 1:58.32 2
5 Moss, Aaron 12 Wilson (Lb) 1:59.90 2:00.38 2
6 Scott, Brenden 11 Carson 1:58.80 2:00.63 2
7 Diaz, Faustino 12 Warren 1:59.10 2:00.91 2
8 Kasamoto, Bryce 12 Claremont 2:01.60 2:02.49 2
9 Wilson, Andrew 10 Redlands 2:02.50 2:03.24 2
10 Ruiz, Christian 12 Rancho Cucam 2:05.00 2:03.71 1
11 Rivera Cruz, Andres 11 Armijo 2:06.10 2:05.00 1
12 Seaton, Marshal 11 Peninsula 2:02.00 2:05.12 2
13 Turner, Ebon 10 Armijo 2:05.00 2:05.51 1
14 Andazola, Daniel 11 Warren 2:04.00 2:05.61 1
15 Grijalva, Luis 9 Armijo 2:04.50 2:05.97 1
16 Yaskowitz, Micheal 9 Mira Costa 2:05.00 2:06.73 1
17 Story, Alec 12 West Ranch 2:06.00 2:07.00 1
18 Tan, Joshua 11 West Ranch 2:02.10 2:07.40 2
19 Wegeng, Billy 12 West Ranch 2:07.40 2:08.81 1
20 Batres, Benjamin 12 Cerritos 2:06.20 2:09.56 1
21 Tang, Daniel 10 Redlands 2:07.94 2:09.85 1
22 cortez, jaime 11 Millikan 2:07.00 2:10.56 1
23 guillory, matthew 11 Millikan 2:03.00 2:11.02 2
24 Avelar, Aldo 11 Paramount 2:04.00 2:11.55 2
25 Murphy, Adrian 9 Mira Costa 2:06.00 2:12.03 1
26 Williamson, Markeil 11 Carson 2:07.00 2:13.41 1
27 Rominu, Adrian 10 Redlands 2:11.10 2:13.48 1
28 Durojaiye, Olatunbosun 10 Peninsula 2:06.20 2:17.10 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run Large School
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ross, Jonah 11 Claremont 4:36.00 4:34.28
2 Esteva, Melvin 10 La Sierra 4:39.60 4:35.98
3 Munoz, Diego 11 Paramount 4:39.00 4:38.38
4 Lentz, Nick 12 Valencia (V) 4:37.00 4:40.51
5 Franco, Angel 11 Paramount 4:36.00 4:41.29
6 Soza, Eric 11 Warren 4:37.00 4:42.40
7 Holtz, Lucas 11 Valencia (V) 4:43.05
8 Gonzalez, Osbaldo 12 Wilson (Lb) 4:45.62
9 Saini, Rohan 11 Armijo 4:41.10 4:45.88
10 Provin, Kirk 11 South Torran 4:43.00 4:45.97
11 Ross, Daniel 12 Claremont 4:45.00 4:46.16
12 Arzate, Angel 11 Paramount 4:41.00 4:48.58
13 Robinson, Thomas 11 South Torran 4:42.00 4:49.89
14 Thomson, David 12 West Ranch 4:44.60 4:51.36
15 Woodson, Alec 10 Armijo 4:42.20 4:52.36
16 Fisher, Elias 10 La Sierra 4:45.70 4:53.08
17 Kan, Aaron 12 Peninsula 4:44.00 4:55.20
18 Martinez, Alek 11 La Serna 4:43.00 4:55.21
19 amaya, jacob 11 Santa Fe 5:06.00 4:55.65
20 Ramirez, Mario 11 Garfield 4:40.00 4:55.89
21 Painter, Ryan 10 West Ranch 4:47.40 4:56.14
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Large School
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Rios, Tyler 12 Los Alamitos 14.83 15.26 2.1
2 Rodriguez, Andres 11 Loyola 15.51 15.88 2.1
3 Onusconich, P.J. 12 Mira Costa 15.42 16.63 2.1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Large School
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Collins, Justin 11 Carson 39.60 37.53 5
2 viltz, misana 12 Millikan 38.70 39.52 5
3 Williams III, Milton Rancho Verde 41.15 39.83 3
4 Ali, Ramzy 12 La Sierra 39.80 40.02 5
5 Chritstensen, Aidan 9 Los Osos 41.20 40.58 4
6 Young, Malik 12 Golden Valle 42.10 40.89 4
7 Stewart, Corey 12 Armijo 41.30 41.23 4
8 Johns, Jahwala 11 Loyola 41.40 41.78 4
9 Engell-Sorrell, Delton 10 Armijo 42.20 41.84 3
10 takata, brandon 12 Santa Fe 42.70 41.86 3
11 Onusconich, P.J. 12 Mira Costa 40.00 41.99 5
12 Benitez, Hector 12 Garfield 45.70 42.01 1
13 Ambros, Oliver 11 Loyola 41.50 42.30 4
14 McMahon, Robert 12 Mira Costa 41.00 42.34 5
15 Flores, Carlos 12 West Ranch 43.50 42.91 2
16 Darnell, Derek 12 Golden Valle 42.60 43.10 3
17 Beckles, Keeshan 12 Wilson (Lb) 40.10 43.21 5
18 Rubin, Aaron 10 Redlands 45.30 43.23 1
19 Guerrero, Jose 10 Paramount 43.40 43.58 2
20 Doster, Ryan 10 West Ranch 44.60 43.66 1
21 Johnson, Jhason 11 Carson 43.50 43.72 2
22 Nicholas, Keanu 12 Wilson (Lb) 41.20 43.74 4
23 Huang, Jesse 12 Peninsula 43.80 43.86 2
24 Gomez, Rey 12 Katella 42.50 44.02 3
25 McCauley, Kalonji 11 Loyola 43.00 44.27 3
26 Altamirano, Alejandro 11 Great Oak 45.00 44.32 1
27 Hong, Joshua 11 West Ranch 43.80 44.44 2
28 Rodriguez, Michael 11 Golden Valle 43.50 44.76 2
29 Holmes, Matt 12 South Torran 43.60 44.95 2
30 Yi, Joseph 11 South Torran 45.40 46.11 1
31 Pineda, Charles 9 Katella 42.90 46.71 3
32 Lio, Jonathan 11 Warren 43.90 47.36 2
33 Tejada, Dan 12 Warren 43.00 47.41 3
34 Alvarez, Nick 10 Great Oak 45.50 47.77 1
-- Manuel, Bayron 12 Wilson (Lb) 38.30 DNF 5
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Large School
=========================================================================
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
1 Valencia (V) 44.37 43.91
2 Santa Fe 44.52 44.37
3 Culver City 44.23 44.44
4 La Sierra 44.97 45.09
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Large School
=========================================================================
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wilson (Lb) -ss 1:28.56 1:29.00
2 Edison -ce 1:29.83 1:29.37
3 Warren 1:31.34 1:30.74
4 Los Alamitos 1:32.19 1:31.73
5 Rancho Verde 1:32.04
6 Great Oak 1:28.68 1:32.25
7 Santa Fe 1:32.72 1:33.87
8 West Ranch 1:34.76 1:36.02
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Large School
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Warren 3:26.80 3:22.67 2
1) Olivarria, Matthew 12 2) Escobedo, Christian 11
3) Thomas, Richardo 12 4) Salgado, Yander 12
2 Peninsula 3:28.20 3:27.34 2
1) Gold, Daniel 11 2) Durojaiye, Olatunbosun 10
3) Duque, Joshua M. 10 4) Seaton, Marshal 11
3 Culver City 3:30.00 3:31.71 2
1) Anderson, Jerrett 11 2) Schulze, Louis 10
3) Manyweather, Justin 10 4) Deckard, Devin 12
4 Valencia (V) 3:26.00 3:31.97 2
1) James, Theron 12 2) Jones, Nick 12
3) Price, Michael 11 4) Pica, Sam 9
5 Armijo 3:32.00 3:32.47 2
1) Cartier, Michael 12 2) Stewart, Corey 12
3) Engell-Sorrell, Delton 10 4) Turner, Ebon 10
6 Hamilton -la 3:33.20 3:35.19 1
1) Williams, Ammiel 12 2) Parker, Anthony 11
3) Banks, Joseph 11 4) Sackett, Austin 10
7 West Ranch 3:34.00 3:37.15 1
1) Reeves, David 12 2) Cawley, Max 11
3) Flores, Carlos 12 4) Mazur, Maximilian 12
8 Katella 3:36.00 3:37.28 1
1) Hernandez, Sergio 11 2) Madrigal, Juan 11
3) Mowdy, Jameyson 10 4) Casteneda, Nick 11
9 Garfield 3:45.00 3:38.30 1
1) Benitez, Hector 12 2) Tlatenchi, Adrian 12
3) Gonzalez, Luis 11 4) Castillo, Anthony 11
10 Millikan 3:33.00 3:38.59 2
1) guillory, matthew 11 2) brown, malik 12
3) robinson, carl 11 4) hill, michael 12
11 South Torrance 5:30.90 3:48.80 1
1) Joudi, Houssam 10 2) richardson, carl 9
3) Phillips, Daryll 12 4) Baldauf, Michael 10
12 Rancho Cucamonga 3:33.30 3:57.00 1
1) Alvarez, Everett 12 2) Pipkin, Rashad 9
3) Sheppaerd, Malik 11 4) Horne, Tim 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Large School
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wilson (Lb) -ss 7:59.00 7:59.88
1) Briggs, kemonie 12 2) Mitchell, M'Sai 11
3) Laris, Coopeland 11 4) Moss, Aaron 12
2 Loyola 8:15.80 8:03.86
1) Westby, Tyon 12 2) Molnar, Thomas 12
3) Boyer, Steven 12 4) Lyng, Matt 12
3 La Sierra 8:20.80 8:13.05
1) Fisher, Elias 10 2) Leon, Miguel 12
3) Rodriguez, Jesus 12 4) Rascon, Luis 12
4 Redlands 8:26.00 8:25.06
1) Brown, Xolan 10 2) Wilson, Andrew 10
3) Tang, Daniel 10 4) Rominu, Adrian 10
5 Peninsula 8:37.50 8:27.24
1) Kan, Aaron 12 2) Tusnadi, Matyas 11
3) Owen, Harrison 11 4) Weiss, Tanner 10
6 West Ranch 8:20.00 8:30.28
1) Tan, Joshua 11 2) Story, Alec 12
3) Wikler, Justin 12 4) Go, Drew 12
7 Millikan 8:23.00 8:40.52
1) cortez, jaime 11 2) marquez, aaron 12
3) garcia, fernando 12 4) guillory, matthew 11
8 North Torrance 8:30.00 8:40.59
1) Kanehailua, Solomon 11 2) Dominguez, Ignacio 11
3) Trejo, Daniel 11 4) Shishido, Kyle 11
9 Warren 8:40.00 8:47.45
1) Martinez, Jesus 11 2) Hernandez, Victor 12
3) Rodriguez, Avery 11 4) Menendez, Jose 11
10 Paramount 8:50.00 8:47.96
1) Estrada, Oscar 11 2) Avelar, Aldo 11
3) Graham, Josh 12 4) Guerrero, Jose 10
11 Armijo 8:25.00 9:05.42
1) Grijalva, Luis 9 2) Navasca, Jasper 11
3) Rivera Cruz, Andres 11 4) Turner, Ebon 10
12 South Torrance 8:30.00 9:16.75
1) Cao, Kevin 12 2) Mc Enroe, Nick 12
3) Wester, Josh 11 4) Won, Ted 12
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Large School
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 La Sierra 18:45.90 18:22.99
1) Brito, Jeronimo 12 2) Leon, Miguel 12
3) Munoz, Anthony 12 4) Esteva, Melvin 10
2 Claremont 18:10.00 18:23.18
1) Ross, Jonah 11 2) Powers, Dylan 11
3) Kasamoto, Bryce 12 4) Johnson, Adam 11
3 Warren 18:40.00 18:32.00
1) Soza, Eric 11 2) Menendez, Freddy 11
3) Iraheta, Brandon 12 4) Bohol, Paul 12
4 Paramount 18:25.00 18:36.01
1) Arzate, Angel 11 2) Franco, Angel 11
3) Munoz, Diego 11 4) Pleitez, Jerry 12
5 Loyola 17:55.30 18:55.35
1) Cahalan, Corbin 12 2) Finnegan, Brian 12
3) Zambrano, Aaron 12 4) Jakowec, Nicolaus 11
6 Peninsula 19:42.20 19:05.83
1) Weiss, Tanner 10 2) Tusnadi, Matyas 11
3) LuVisi, Troy 11 4) Kan, Aaron 12
7 Cerritos 19:40.40 19:17.88
1) Quarles, Joshua 12 2) Cortez, Christian 11
3) Takeda, Casey 11 4) Johnson, Chase 11
8 Warren 'B' x19:30.32
9 North Torrance 18:30.00 19:31.04
1) Kanehailua, Solomon 11 2) Dominguez, Ignacio 11
3) Trejo, Daniel 11 4) Shishido, Kyle 11
10 Katella 18:45.00 19:48.46
1) Pimentel, Samuel 11 2) Pantoja, Esteban 10
3) Pragedis, Christian 12 4) Castillo, Matthew 12
11 Millikan 18:35.00 20:02.09
1) rosas, ramon 11 2) lopez, alfredo 11
3) goodman, spencer 11 4) coles, daniel 12
12 West Ranch 19:00.00 20:02.80
1) Aguilera, Juan 12 2) Thomson, David 12
3) Watler, Patrick 11 4) Armendariz, Griffin 11
13 Santa Fe 20:36.00 20:46.08
1) berg, cody 11 2) jarquin, jose 11
3) amaya, jacob 11 4) gallardo, michael 11
14 Redlands 19:55.00 21:16.24
1) Gonzalez, Jose 11 2) Patnam, Anees 9
3) Thouas, Samuel 9 4) Bailey, Cody 12
Boys High Jump Large School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Dispenza, Matt 12 Marina -ss 6-07.00 6-04.00 1.93m
2 Fruehe, Nathan 11 Great Oak 6-00.00 6-02.00 1.87m
2 McDermott, Jahvad 12 Redlands 6-05.00 6-02.00 1.87m
4 Yaskowitz, Peter 11 Mira Costa 6-00.00 6-00.00 1.82m
4 Weaner, Matt 12 Mira Costa 6-00.00 6-00.00 1.82m
4 Cawley, Max 11 West Ranch 6-02.00 6-00.00 1.82m
4 Solomon, Michael 10 Los Osos 6-04.00 6-00.00 1.82m
4 Funes, Jacob 11 Peninsula 6-02.00 6-00.00 1.82m
4 Moody, Michael 12 Peninsula 6-00.00 6-00.00 1.82m
10 Braxton, William 10 West Ranch 6-02.00 5-10.00 1.77m
11 Salinas, Melan 12 Loyola 5-10.00 5-08.00 1.72m
12 Wilkerson, Tristan 12 Loyola 6-00.00 5-06.00 1.67m
-- Solomon, William 12 Los Osos 6-06.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault Large School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Wert, Dustin 12 Great Oak 15-03.00 15-06.00 4.72m
2 Atkinson, Shane 12 Great Oak 16-00.00 14-06.00 4.41m
2 Morphew, Tim 11 Great Oak 13-06.00 14-06.00 4.41m
4 Lopez, Luciano 11 Loyola 14-00.00 14-00.00 4.26m
4 Polakiewicz, Ryan 11 Great Oak 14-00.00 14-00.00 4.26m
6 Lottig, Andrew 12 Great Oak 14-00.00 13-06.00 4.11m
6 Casiano, Alex 11 Loyola 14-00.00 13-06.00 4.11m
8 alonzo, luis 12 Santa Fe 12-00.00 13-00.00 3.96m
9 Johnson, Daniel 11 Mira Costa 11-06.00 12-06.00 3.81m
9 Cantrell, Logan 11 West Ranch 12-06.00 12-06.00 3.81m
9 Robinson, Gunner 11 Mira Costa 12-06.00 3.81m
9 Wieten, Luke 11 Peninsula 12-06.00 12-06.00 3.81m
9 O'Brien, Robert 11 Loyola 13-00.00 12-06.00 3.81m
14 Kuboshima, Kiichi 12 Peninsula 12-06.00 12-00.00 3.65m
14 Jordan, Nico 11 Valencia (V) 12-06.00 12-00.00 3.65m
14 Lio, Jonathan 11 Warren 12-06.00 12-00.00 3.65m
17 Goud, Manoj 12 Peninsula 12-00.00 11-06.00 3.50m
17 Villareal-Styles, Nikos 12 Mira Costa 12-00.00 11-06.00 3.50m
17 Castillo, Francisco 12 Paramount 11-06.00 11-06.00 3.50m
20 hirsch, kyle 12 Santa Fe 11-00.00 11-00.00 3.35m
20 Johnson, Dale 11 Culver City 10-00.00 11-00.00 3.35m
-- Miller, Devin 9 Wilson (Lb) 11-06.00 NH
-- Ortiz, Ernest 11 Paramount 11-06.00 NH
Boys Long Jump Large School
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Solomon, William 12 Los Osos 23-05.00 23-01.25 1.4 7.04m
2 Fisher, Nick 11 Great Oak 23-08.00 21-06.25 1.5 6.55m
3 Adegoke, Tomi 11 Los Osos 22-05.00 21-05.50 0.8 6.54m
4 Park, Chris 12 North Torran 22-04.00 20-11.50 1.8 6.38m
5 Olivarria, Matthew 12 Warren 21-01.00 20-09.75 1.4 6.34m
6 Beacham, Kevin 12 Culver City 21-09.00 20-06.25 1.3 6.25m
7 Evans, Nico 12 Loyola 22-08.00 20-05.75 0.6 6.24m
8 Nool, James 9 Great Oak 21-06.00 20-04.00 -0.2 6.19m
8 Smith, Tyrone 12 Edison -ce 20-10.00 20-04.00 1.4 6.19m
10 massenberg, duan 11 Santa Fe 20-07.00 19-05.50 1.0 5.93m
11 Malepeai, Fitu 11 Carson 21-00.00 19-03.75 +0.0 5.88m
12 Bowens, Lawrence 12 Rancho Cucam 21-02.00 19-03.25 1.6 5.87m
13 Ezenwugo, Sean 11 Edison -ce 20-02.00 19-02.50 1.8 5.85m
14 Sparks, Duncan 11 Loyola 20-07.00 19-02.00 2.3 5.84m
15 Ohakamnu, John 12 Warren 20-10.00 19-00.00 1.5 5.79m
16 Martin, Joshua 12 Carson 21-00.00 18-10.25 +0.0 5.74m
17 Deckard, Devin 12 Culver City 20-02.00 18-07.25 1.3 5.67m
18 Soriano, Justin 11 Carson 21-03.00 18-03.75 1.7 5.58m
19 carmack, adam 11 Santa Fe 21-04.00 18-01.75 1.1 5.53m
20 Davis, Jay 11 Rancho Cucam 21-01.00 16-08.25 1.4 5.08m
Boys Triple Jump Large School
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Young, Jonnie Rancho Verde 42-04.25 46-03.00 1.6 14.09m
2 Martin, Joshua 12 Carson 47-00.00 44-08.50 1.7 13.62m
3 Mercurio, Raphael 11 Loyola 43-04.00 42-10.00 2.4 13.05m
4 Fong, Chris 12 Mira Costa 40-00.00 42-01.75 0.4 12.84m
5 Ezenwugo, Sean 11 Edison -ce 42-11.00 42-00.75 1.7 12.82m
6 Munoz-Rodriguez, Pedro 12 Garfield 42-01.00 41-07.25 2.2 12.68m
7 Moore, Ira 12 North Torran 41-06.00 41-05.50 1.4 12.63m
8 Pundamiera, Brandon 10 Carson 40-07.75 1.1 12.38m
9 Davis, Jay 11 Rancho Cucam 43-06.00 40-03.50 1.9 12.28m
10 Cawley, Max 11 West Ranch 42-01.75 40-02.50 0.1 12.25m
11 Tagulao, John 12 Great Oak 41-04.00 40-02.00 1.8 12.24m
12 Anaya, Raul 10 Garfield 41-10.00 39-09.50 0.1 12.12m
13 Braxton, William 10 West Ranch 40-00.00 39-09.00 1.4 12.11m
14 Malepeai, Fitu 11 Carson 44-08.00 39-08.50 2.4 12.10m
15 Blake, Kelly 10 Loyola 42-11.00 39-05.50 0.8 12.02m
16 massenberg, duan 11 Santa Fe 41-04.00 38-11.75 2.3 11.88m
17 Fajardo, Cedric 10 Armijo 39-10.00 38-03.50 2.1 11.67m
18 Ivanov, Maksim 11 Great Oak 40-00.00 35-10.25 2.0 10.92m
-- Funes, Jacob 11 Peninsula 43-07.00 FOUL
Boys Shot Put Large School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Charles, Mitchel 12 Peninsula 54-02.00 54-07.00 16.63m
2 Rodriguez, Edgar 12 Paramount 48-09.00 51-01.00 15.57m
3 Merkley, Tyler 11 Los Osos 55-05.50 49-08.00 15.13m
4 Casillas, Pablo 12 Loyola 48-03.00 49-04.00 15.03m
5 Pertusati, Michael 11 Los Osos 46-00.00 49-02.00 14.98m
6 bond, ben 12 Millikan 46-09.00 47-08.00 14.52m
7 Falahat, Mason 12 West Ranch 48-07.00 46-10.00 14.27m
8 Auelua, Theotis 12 North Torran 45-07.00 13.89m
9 Knowlton, Seth 10 Great Oak 45-08.00 45-02.00 13.76m
10 Caklovic, Peter 11 Los Osos 48-01.00 43-05.00 13.23m
11 beckman, jason 11 Santa Fe 42-06.00 42-07.00 12.97m
11 Guido, Nick 12 Claremont 42-00.00 42-07.00 12.97m
13 Lomeli, Alfredo 12 Paramount 43-04.00 41-09.00 12.72m
14 Rivera, Steven 12 Katella 42-04.00 41-07.00 12.67m
15 Toalepai, Jeneum 12 Paramount 51-05.00 41-04.00 12.59m
16 Lugo, Martin 12 Paramount 40-04.00 41-02.00 12.54m
17 Nichol, Tyler 11 Loyola 47-01.00 40-03.00 12.26m
18 Escobedo, Christian 11 Golden Valle 42-00.00 39-08.00 12.09m
19 Edwards, Kyle 12 Golden Valle 40-09.00 39-02.00 11.93m
20 amyx, jarod 11 Millikan 43-03.00 37-08.00 11.48m
21 Van Dorn, Dakota 11 Los Osos 49-10.00 37-03.00 11.35m
22 schnicker, connor 11 Millikan 41-03.00 34-11.00 10.64m
23 Leary, Jaren 12 Wilson (Lb) 34-06.00 10.51m
24 Carbullido, Peter 12 Great Oak 43-00.00 33-10.00 10.31m
-- Henderson, Skylar 11 Loyola 46-02.00 FOUL
Boys Discus Throw Large School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Merkley, Tyler 11 Los Osos 166-05 172-09 52.65m
2 Pertusati, Michael 11 Los Osos 163-00 164-03 50.06m
3 Toalepai, Jeneum 12 Paramount 158-07 159-07 48.64m
4 Charles, Mitchel 12 Peninsula 178-02 156-06 47.70m
5 Anderson, Clinton 11 Paramount 131-03 142-01 43.30m
6 Nguyen, Henry 10 North Torran 136-05 139-10 42.62m
7 Falahat, Mason 12 West Ranch 151-11 139-06 42.51m
8 Fineanganofo, Jacob 10 Paramount 132-04 136-04 41.55m
9 Van Dorn, Dakota 11 Los Osos 146-03 134-02 40.89m
10 Rodriguez, Edgar 12 Paramount 145-04 130-05 39.75m
11 Pruitt, Mark 12 Claremont 126-00 128-08 39.21m
12 Miranda, Angel 10 Paramount 123-04 126-04 38.50m
13 Knowlton, Seth 10 Great Oak 157-06 123-03 37.56m
14 Mills, Brandon 12 Mira Costa 125-00 122-01 37.21m
15 Nichol, Tyler 11 Loyola 123-00 120-11 36.85m
16 beckman, jason 11 Santa Fe 124-00 118-09 36.19m
17 bond, ben 12 Millikan 135-00 115-05 35.17m
18 Rivera, Steven 12 Katella 125-00 106-07 32.48m
19 adams, weston 10 Millikan 132-00 101-01 30.81m
20 amyx, jarod 11 Millikan 138-11 11-08 3.55m
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cathedral 'B' 44.25 x44.29
2 Gahr 44.19 44.39
3 Paramount 45.89 45.58
4 Rancho Cucamonga 46.30 45.76
5 Valencia (V) 'B' 45.52 x45.86
6 Wilson (Lb) -ss 46.33 46.31
7 Crespi 46.35 46.55
8 Edison -ce 46.11 46.63
9 Great Oak 46.48 46.88
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cathedral 1:33.09 1:31.87
2 Claremont 1:37.22 1:36.39
3 Wilson (Lb) -ss 1:38.32 1:36.65
4 Millikan 1:38.12 1:37.14
5 Inglewood 1:37.17 1:37.53
6 Edison -ce 1:37.88 1:37.89
7 Palos Verdes 1:38.72 1:40.00
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Cathedral 3:32.00 3:35.39 2
1) Bell, Renard 10 2) Whitaker, Darron 10
3) Godfrey, Nicholas 10 4) Davis III, Marshall 10
2 Wilson (Lb) -ss 3:39.00 3:36.70 2
1) Andrea, Brown 10 2) Hardy, Jacobi 9
3) Hall, Christopher 9 4) Elingboe, Austin 10
3 Carson 3:37.00 3:38.50 2
1) Taylor, Dion 10 2) Angelo, Marquel 10
3) Jackson, Daveron 10 4) Johnson, Lavar 10
4 Warren 3:38.50 3:38.78 2
1) Green, Jarrell 9 2) Valdevieso, Joseph 10
3) Zavala, Michealangelo 10 4) Gonzalez, Jose 10
5 Edison -ce 3:40.20 3:41.87 2
1) Lyday, Khalil 9 2) Cabrera, Brandon 10
3) Smith, Anthony (Aj) 9 4) Trevino, Hernan 10
6 Culver City 3:50.50 3:46.92 2
1) Brodnax, Christian 10 2) VanBuren, Dylan 10
3) Probherbs, Nygel 10 4) Watts, Tylor 10
7 Los Osos 3:50.60 3:55.71 2
1) Surface, Tristan 10 2) Nikolov, Denislav 10
3) Wright, Ty 10 4) Maalouf, Jammie 10
8 North Torrance 3:41.00 8:08:07.23 1
1) Cutler, Jered 10 2) Garcia, Christian 10
3) Branche, Tariq 10 4) Mitchell, Jordan 10
9 Santa Fe 3:41.00 8:08:09.99 1
1) flores, jonathan 9 2) segura, raymond 10
3) takata, andrew 10 4) anguiano, frank 10
10 Rancho Cucamonga 3:44.40 8:08:11.72 1
1) Baker, Tyree 9 2) Elam, Christian 10
3) Lofton, Jovian 9 4) Tyler, Joesph 10
11 Gahr 3:48.00 8:08:12.57 1
1) Davis, Alonzo 9 2) Mullins, Anthony 9
3) Renfroe, Eric 9 4) Johnson, Stephan 9
12 West Ranch 3:49.00 8:08:16.59 1
1) Gutierrez, Mauricio 9 2) Robinson, Brent 10
3) Tecson, Dillon 10 4) Mehdawi, Sohail 9
13 Armijo 3:50.00 8:08:16.99 1
1) Buccat, Julian 10 2) Fajardo, Cedric 10
3) Singh, Jay 10 4) Weber, Shaun 9
14 Claremont 3:46.80 8:08:20.32 1
1) Clark, Ira 10 2) Roybal, Caleb 9
3) Muyres, Cameron 10 4) Tran Sampson, Duy 9
15 Millikan 3:55.00 8:08:23.55 1
1) montreal, nathan 10 2) cortes, xavier 10
3) bradford, mikael 9 4) martinez, eduardo 10
16 South Torrance 3:40.50 8:08:27.77 1
1) Song, Hasup 10 2) Harman, Declan 11
3) Woo, Daniel 10 4) shaikh, atif 10
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 West Ranch 8:36.60 8:45.04
1) Carver, Jake 9 2) Covarrubias, Hunter 9
3) Grey-Tunkl, Sean 10 4) Sherfey, Justin 9
2 Santa Fe 8:52.00 8:50.92
1) diaz, daniel 9 2) montiel, edgar 10
3) trujillo, jacob 10 4) segura, raymond 10
3 Warren 8:47.00 8:52.60
1) Santana, Sergio 10 2) Estrada, Chris 10
3) Alfonzo, Gabriel 10 4) Ruiz, Raul 10
4 North Torrance 8:34.00 8:55.13
1) Kato, Naotaro 9 2) Mitchell, Jordan 10
3) Chong, Henry 10 4) Garcia, Christian 10
5 Claremont 9:00.00 9:10.60
1) Espinosa, Sergio 10 2) Evans, Jonah 9
3) McGuire, Max 9 4) Engelbert, Tom 10
6 Paramount 8:28.00 9:12.98
1) Garcia, Leonardo 9 2) Estrada, Cristian 9
3) Pena, Jasen 9 4) DeLaCruz, Avery 10
7 Peninsula 8:59.30 9:14.63
1) Reider, Aaron 10 2) Sherfa, Abagaaz 10
3) Svorinich, Jaden 9 4) Quan, Davis 10
8 Wilson (Lb) -ss 8:59.00 9:15.52
1) Smalls, Isaia 9 2) Hall, Christopher 9
3) Perfecto, Deviell 9 4) Nelson, Nic 10
9 Garfield 9:20.90 9:26.72
1) Morales-Castillo, Adrian 10 2) Rodriguez, David 9
3) Caballero, Alfonso 10 4) Pedroza, Jonathon 10
10 Morningside 9:35.20 9:31.48
1) Aguilar, Nolberto 9 2) Rodriguez, Juan 10
3) Willems, Max 10 4) Corey, Louis 10
11 Beverly Hills 9:25.00 9:37.98
1) Chlavin, Kyle 10 2) Soltani, Raustin 9
3) Edelman, Spencer 9 4) Lee, Noah 9
12 Bellflower 9:45.00 9:51.28
1) Casillas, Angel 9 2) Ramirez, Daniel 9
3) McMillan, Marcus 9 4) Medina, Davin 9
13 Cerritos 9:02.40 9:52.80
1) Alvardao, Aaron 10 2) Hong, Aldy 10
3) Huang, Derek 9 4) Ramos, Emmanuel 9
14 South Torrance 10:05.00 9:58.15
1) Albert, Nick 10 2) Lee, Andrew 9
3) Bhatt, Sahil 10 4) Okihara, Andrew 10
15 Millikan 10:15.00 10:23.07
1) belkin, kevin 9 2) villaverincio, nathan 9
3) quintana, matt 9 4) goldman, cole 10
Boys Distance Medley Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Loyola 10:59.40 11:15.79
1) Ortiz, Preston 9 2) Pinon, Jonathan 10
3) Sherman, Charles 9 4) Reynolds, Austin 10
2 West Ranch 11:40.50 11:17.25
1) Covarrubias, Hunter 9 2) Robinson, Brent 10
3) Carver, Jake 9 4) Sherfey, Justin 9
3 Warren 11:30.00 11:29.28
1) Santana, Sergio 10 2) White, Jamal 9
3) Alfonzo, Gabriel 10 4) Estrada, Chris 10
4 Peninsula 12:12.50 11:36.74
1) Reider, Aaron 10 2) Sherfa, Abagaaz 10
3) Svorinich, Jaden 9 4) Quan, Davis 10
5 Santa Fe 12:03.00 11:40.36
1) marshall, jeremiah 10 2) castro, andreas 10
3) diaz, daniel 9 4) segura, raymond 10
6 Rancho Cucamonga 11:45.00 11:41.54
1) Burch, Jacob 10 2) Weiland, Chris 9
3) Megna, Cory 9 4) Bible, Jakob 9
7 Armijo 11:55.00 11:42.37
1) Buccat, Julian 10 2) Fajardo, Cedric 10
3) Singh, Jay 10 4) Weber, Shaun 9
8 Paramount 11:25.00 11:46.10
1) Ramirez, Benny 10 2) Rios, Deco 9
3) Vargas, Alexis 9 4) Garcia, Leonardo 9
9 Claremont 11:42.00 11:50.09
1) Evans, Jonah 9 2) Roybal, Elijah 9
3) Engelbert, Tom 10 4) Espinosa, Sergio 10
10 Wilson (Lb) -ss 11:32.20 12:01.89
1) Nelson, Nic 10 2) Perfecto, Deviell 9
3) Gomez, Eduardo 10 4) Lubrin, Christian 10
11 Cerritos 13:10.20 12:14.21
1) Chacon, Andre 10 2) Sandoval, George 10
3) Tai, Nick 10 4) Kwon, Derick 10
12 Hillcrest 11:30.00 12:14.81
1) Kenney, Mario 9 2) Fino, Brandon 9
3) Alex, Mora 10 4) Sherman, Easton 10
13 Garfield 11:50.20 12:20.52
1) Rodriguez, David 9 2) Pedroza, Jonathon 10
3) Morales-Castillo, Adrian 10 4) Caballero, Alfonso 10
14 Beverly Hills 12:10.00 12:21.36
1) Abi-Kenari, Mohamad 10 2) Rhoades, Wyatt 9
3) Chlavin, Kyle 10 4) Lee, Noah 9
15 Salesian -ss 12:15.00 12:22.44
1) Huerta, Emmanuel 10 2) Valenzuela, Rafael 9
3) Takamiya, Fuki 10 4) Rodriguez, Robert 10
16 South Torrance 12:20.00 12:31.32
1) Dimech, Connor 9 2) Rodrigues, Mika 9
3) Hanna, Justin 9 4) Huang, Brian 9
17 Millikan 12:31.00 13:20.29
1) garibay, anthony 9 2) ochoa, ricardo 9
3) warner, owen 9 4) vongvivath, arnusorn 9
18 Gahr 12:47.00 13:23.17
1) Pulido, Jacob 9 2) Nair, Aravind 9
3) Hudson, Larry 9 4) Alvarado, Michael 10
Boys 100 Meter Dash Small School
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Davis, Diab 10 Alemany 11.12 11.37 0.3
2 Audelo, Jesse 10 Cathedral 11.27 11.51 0.3
3 McGee, Jordan 10 Gahr 11.32 11.53 0.3
4 Ewell, Orion 11 Cathedral 11.38 11.63 0.3
5 Henderson, Tajh 12 Inglewood 11.31 11.67 0.3
6 Snowden, Cameron 12 Poly (Riv) 11.33 11.85 0.3
Boys 200 Meter Dash Small School
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Reyes, Eddie 12 Inglewood 23.09 22.99 1.9
2 Jewett, Isaiah 11 Cathedral 22.78 23.12 1.9
3 Snowden, Cameron 12 Poly (Riv) 22.76 23.16 1.9
4 Alvarado, Anthony 12 Palos Verdes 22.90 23.59 1.9
5 Dravis, Lance 9 Lutheran (Or 23.16 23.92 1.9
6 Sledge, Zachary 12 Palos Verdes 23.37 23.94 1.9
Boys 400 Meter Dash Small School
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jewett, Isaiah 11 Cathedral 48.60 49.43 3
2 Chin, Jordan 10 Alemany 51.30 50.99 3
3 Long, Jhamani 11 Gahr 51.20 51.76 3
4 King, Jahmal 11 Bellflower 51.00 51.99 3
5 Sledge, Zachary 12 Palos Verdes 51.60 52.11 3
6 Colbert, Kevin 12 Bellflower 52.00 53.04 2
7 Wilcher, Dacarreya 11 Bellflower 53.00 53.44 2
8 McConnell, Jackson 10 Lutheran (Or 54.30 53.56 1
9 OmeIrondi, Obinna 12 Oxford Acade 54.00 53.60 2
10 Diamond, Jacob 12 Palos Verdes 52.40 53.75 2
11 Crain, Zachary 11 Lutheran (Or 54.30 54.40 1
12 Knowles, Jesse 12 Muir 53.00 54.43 3
13 Lyle, Keane 11 Rock Canyon 53.50 54.54 2
14 Lietz, Austin 10 Notre Dame ( 50.80 54.61 3
15 Kay, Maddox 11 Windward 57.50 56.30 1
16 DeVaughn, Devonte 12 Inglewood 55.20 56.71 1
17 Green, Harry 11 Beverly Hill 56.94 2
18 Moucharrafie, Ryan 10 Oxford Acade 56.20 57.61 1
19 Burditte, Keyon 12 Inglewood 54.30 58.24 1
20 Kortum, Austin 12 Rock Canyon 56.10 58.33 1
21 Babaian, Christopher 12 Beverly Hill 59.82 3
22 Tang, Peter 10 Oxford Acade 57.80 60.47 1
23 Sakamoto, Mason 9 Windward 57.80 61.54 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Small School
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Renck, Evan 12 Poly (Riv) 1:58.00 2:00.84
2 Brady, Jack 11 Alemany 2:04.00 2:04.45
3 OmeIrondi, Obinna 12 Oxford Acade 2:04.00 2:04.48
4 Karlin, Aaron 12 Beverly Hill 2:02.00 2:07.48
5 Wintheiser, Patrick 12 Lutheran (Or 2:04.00 2:08.76
6 Burke, John 11 Poly (Riv) 2:05.10 2:10.14
7 Kridle, Connor 12 Lutheran (Or 2:07.00 2:10.35
8 Atwell, Michael 11 Poly (Riv) 2:06.00 2:11.77
9 Nguyen, Albert 10 Oxford Acade 2:07.00 2:12.42
10 Chang, Carlton 10 Lutheran (Or 2:07.00 2:13.39
11 Magalona, Andrew 10 Oxford Acade 2:09.00 2:15.27
12 Ricks, Ryan 11 Inglewood 2:15.10 2:18.16
Boys 1600 Meter Run Small School
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 OmeIrondi, Obinna 12 Oxford Acade 4:43.00 4:38.57
2 Ezzard, William 12 Beverly Hill 4:40.00 4:38.65
3 Molina, Deion 10 Poly (Riv) 4:46.00 4:48.17
4 Nunez, Cristian 11 Poly (Riv) 4:50.00 4:49.92
5 Kampa, Luke 11 Lutheran (Or 4:43.00 4:50.71
6 Nguyen, Albert 10 Oxford Acade 4:53.00 4:51.20
7 Joseph, Brandon 11 Poly (Riv) 4:53.00 4:51.88
8 Soltani, Bardia 11 Beverly Hill 4:46.00 4:52.00
9 Baquelos, Benjamin 10 Salesian -ss 4:42.00 4:52.62
10 Bengston, Duncan 12 Lutheran (Or 4:55.00 4:59.16
11 Magalona, Andrew 10 Oxford Acade 5:00.00 5:01.56
12 Ghavami, Alex 11 Beverly Hill 5:05.00 5:07.54
13 Hobson, Howard 10 Windward 5:13.00 5:17.04
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Small School
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Gonzalez, Luis 11 Bellflower 15.90 15.96 NWI
2 Zahorik, Lucas 12 Rock Canyon 17.10 18.26 NWI
3 Dinh, Khai 11 Oxford Acade 19.40 20.89 NWI
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Small School
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Bernard, Wesley 12 Bellflower 39.10 39.94 2
2 Brown-Gaines, Martin 12 Inglewood 42.40 41.95 2
3 Lietz, Austin 10 Notre Dame ( 40.50 41.96 2
4 Williams, Bobby 11 Bellflower 43.00 43.51 2
5 Luna, Roman 10 Poly (Riv) 48.20 44.35 1
6 Zahorik, Lucas 12 Rock Canyon 44.00 44.38 2
7 Ruelas, Gabriel 12 Lutheran (Or 45.90 44.79 1
8 Green, Harry 11 Beverly Hill 44.00 44.84 2
9 Mayo, Chase 11 Beverly Hill 48.50 48.05 1
10 Dinh, Khai 11 Oxford Acade 47.60 48.61 1
11 Griego, Jonah 10 Poly (Riv) 49.90 49.07 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Small School
=========================================================================
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
1 Inglewood 44.47
2 Bellflower 44.72 44.76
3 Rock Canyon High School 47.08 47.37
4 Crespi 45.46 49.78
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Small School
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Inglewood 1:32.00 1:32.58
1) Reyes, Eddie 12 2) Henderson, Tajh 12
3) Tyson, DaJaun 11 4) Stevenson, Lamont 11
2 Poly (Riv) 1:33.80 1:33.20
1) Townson, Parry 11 2) Broadhead, Bryce 11
3) Valdez, Pedro 12 4) Snowden, Cameron 12
3 Centennial (Com) 1:36.74
1) Fisher, Denzel 12 2) Jennings, Maliek 11
3) Johnson, Gardell 11 4) Shaw, Russell 11
4 Rock Canyon High School 1:37.60 1:39.13
1) Webb, Dexter 11 2) Davis Jr, Richard 12
3) Ransome, Bradley 12 4) Gullia, Vincent 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Small School
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gahr 3:33.90 3:38.94
1) Green, Robert 12 2) Long, Jhamani 11
3) McGee, Jordan 10 4) Chiemeda, Izima 9
2 Rock Canyon High School 3:37.00 3:43.45
1) Lyle, Keane 11 2) Davis Jr, Richard 12
3) Kortum, Austin 12 4) Blackburn, Jacob 11
3 Rock Canyon High School 'B' 3:45.00 x3:45.92
1) Bisesi, Paul 12 2) Zahorik, Lucas 12
3) Tinlin, Andrew 11 4) Skoglund, Connor 11
4 Poly (Riv) 3:30.10 3:47.38
1) Sayler, Zack 11 2) Johnson, Quentin 11
3) Molina, Deion 10 4) Renck, Evan 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Small School
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Poly (Riv) 8:45.10 8:40.96
1) Burke, John 11 2) Dodson, Preston 11
3) Atwell, Michael 11 4) Bengtson, Andrew 9
2 Gahr 8:31.00 8:45.98
1) Ayala, Samuel 10 2) Alfaro, Anthony 11
3) Mabin, Nathan 12 4) Anker, Steven 11
3 Rock Canyon High School 8:32.00 9:01.18
1) Lyle, Keane 11 2) Davis Jr, Richard 12
3) Kortum, Austin 12 4) Bisesi, Paul 12
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Small School
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rock Canyon High School 18:35.00 19:32.34
1) Tinlin, Andrew 11 2) Bisesi, Paul 12
3) Skoglund, Connor 11 4) Blackburn, Jacob 11
2 Salesian -ss 18:20.00 19:32.77
1) Baquelos, Benjamin 10 2) Garcia, Salvador 10
3) Navarro, Tomas 11 4) Mojarro, Michael 11
3 Poly (Riv) 20:25.80 20:02.84
1) Nunez, Cristian 11 2) Molina, Deion 10
3) Joseph, Brandon 11 4) Dodson, Preston 11
Boys High Jump Small School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Shao, Qikai 10 Lutheran (Or 6-02.00 6-01.00 1.85m
2 Debus, Joel 12 Lutheran (Or 6-02.00 6-00.00 1.82m
2 Nelson, Dmar 10 Cathedral 6-00.00 1.82m
4 Ramirez, Robert 11 Alemany 5-10.00 5-10.00 1.77m
4 Choriego, Nick 12 Poly (Riv) 5-10.00 5-10.00 1.77m
4 Lamb, Jack 11 Rock Canyon 6-02.00 5-10.00 1.77m
7 Adams, Ricky 11 Poly (Riv) 5-08.00 5-06.00 1.67m
8 Betancourt, Daniel 9 Beverly Hill 5-02.00 1.57m
Boys Pole Vault Small School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Johansson, Carl 12 Lutheran (Or 15-00.00 15-06.00 4.72m
2 Green, Zach 10 Poly (Riv) 11-06.00 13-00.00 3.96m
3 Williams, Wyatt 12 Poly (Riv) 12-06.00 12-00.00 3.65m
4 Carreon, Jorge 10 Poly (Riv) 10-00.00 10-00.00 3.04m
5 Wise, Ashton 10 Windward 9-00.00 9-06.00 2.89m
-- Bean, David 12 Lutheran (Or 15-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump Small School
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Donaldson, Dijon 12 Bellflower 21-03.00 20-01.75 0.2 6.14m
2 Lawson, Marquis 10 Alemany 19-04.00 20-01.00 0.9 6.12m
3 Brown, Aaron 12 Inglewood 19-08.00 19-10.50 1.2 6.05m
4 Britto, Lucas 10 Beverly Hill 19-02.00 19-02.00 +0.0 5.84m
5 Guzman-Sanchez, Mason 12 Alemany 21-00.00 18-07.00 -0.3 5.66m
6 Torres, Sebastian 11 Beverly Hill 17-06.00 1.8 5.33m
7 Odudu, Paul 10 Bellflower 20-08.00 17-02.75 +0.0 5.25m
8 Allala, Richard 10 Poly (Riv) 16-07.00 16-08.75 0.3 5.09m
9 Tabb, Taylor 12 Windward 18-03.00 16-06.00 0.4 5.02m
10 Schnebeck, Luke 12 Rock Canyon 18-00.00 16-05.50 1.1 5.01m
10 Susalski, Jess 12 Rock Canyon 16-08.00 16-05.50 +0.0 5.01m
12 Massie, Michael 11 Beverly Hill 16-04.50 0.6 4.99m
13 Klevan, Aaron 12 Windward 17-01.00 15-03.00 +0.0 4.64m
14 Tesone, Fred 12 Rock Canyon 14-11.75 1.5 4.56m
Boys Triple Jump Small School
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Washington, Nate 12 Crespi 45-01.00 44-01.25 2.1 13.44m
2 Debus, Joel 12 Lutheran (Or 42-01.00 41-10.75 2.3 12.76m
3 Donaldson, Dijon 12 Bellflower 42-04.00 40-01.00 0.6 12.21m
4 Odudu, Paul 10 Bellflower 41-07.00 39-11.50 1.0 12.17m
5 Lamb, Jack 11 Rock Canyon 38-10.25 1.6 11.84m
6 Jasper, Merrell 9 Bellflower 39-00.00 38-05.00 -0.4 11.70m
7 Allala, Richard 10 Poly (Riv) 37-00.00 37-10.00 1.5 11.53m
8 Schnebeck, Luke 12 Rock Canyon 38-00.00 36-05.75 3.2 11.11m
9 Klevan, Aaron 12 Windward 33-05.00 36-04.75 2.1 11.09m
Boys Shot Put Small School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Hoetzendorff, Shea Von 12 Crespi 54-00.00 52-09.00 16.07m
2 O'Hara, Lawrence 12 Poly (Riv) 56-01.00 52-02.00 15.90m
3 Greer, Austin 12 Beverly Hill 47-00.00 48-06.00 14.78m
4 Moreno, Daniel 12 Bellflower 47-06.00 45-03.00 13.79m
5 Guerro, John 12 Crespi 48-00.00 45-00.00 13.71m
6 Silvers, Jordan 12 Crespi 45-00.00 44-02.00 13.46m
7 Ramsey, Dakota 11 Poly (Riv) 42-11.00 42-11.00 13.08m
8 Slaney, Nathan 12 Bellflower 45-07.00 42-09.00 13.03m
9 Laly, Bowen 11 Alemany 45-00.00 42-07.00 12.97m
9 Johnson, Keenan 12 Bellflower 45-00.00 42-07.00 12.97m
11 Lee, Jae 11 Oxford Acade 38-11.00 41-05.00 12.62m
12 Wang, Chris 11 Oxford Acade 37-04.00 38-04.00 11.68m
12 Courtney, Austin 12 Poly (Riv) 38-10.00 38-04.00 11.68m
14 Revah, Jonathan 11 Beverly Hill 40-08.00 38-01.00 11.60m
15 Hassouneh, Saad 10 Oxford Acade 32-02.00 35-05.00 10.79m
16 King, Ben 12 Rock Canyon 33-01.00 34-08.00 10.56m
Boys Discus Throw Small School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 O'Hara, Lawrence 12 Poly (Riv) 48-04.50 156-09 47.77m
2 Moreno, Daniel 12 Bellflower 135-00 127-11 38.98m
3 Padilla, Francisco 11 Bellflower 130-00 126-01 38.43m
4 Parks, Ismail 11 Poly (Riv) 99-08 119-02 36.32m
5 Greer, Austin 12 Beverly Hill 125-07 118-08 36.16m
6 Slaney, Nathan 12 Bellflower 130-00 107-02 32.66m
7 Wang, Chris 11 Oxford Acade 107-06 106-03 32.38m
8 Achilles, Pati Beverly Hill 93-03 28.42m
9 Revah, Jonathan 11 Beverly Hill 110-05 92-06 28.19m
10 King, Ben 12 Rock Canyon 95-08 92-03 28.11m
11 Hassouneh, Saad 10 Oxford Acade 91-06 85-03 25.98m
12 Lee, William 12 Palos Verdes 100-04 84-05 25.73m
13 Meza, Mario 12 Palos Verdes 100-00 75-00 22.86m
Boys 100 Meter Dash Invitational
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Valentine, Myles 11 Upland 10.60 11.01 2.3
2 Nutt, Kevin 12 Edison -ce 11.20 11.24 2.3
3 Scott, Clifford 12 Carson 10.90 11.28 2.3
4 King, Jhakaree 12 Carson 10.90 11.29 2.3
5 Wheeler, Charles 12 Edison -ce 11.20 11.31 2.3
6 Smith-Mosby, Tristan 11 Wilson (Lb) 11.00 11.34 2.3
7 Alvarado, Anthony 12 Palos Verdes 11.30 11.53 2.3
8 Reyes, Eddie 12 Inglewood 11.20 11.54 2.3
Boys 1600 Meter Run Invitational
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McAndrews, John 12 Loyola 4:19.10 4:20.62
2 Brandt, Robert 11 Loyola 4:20.10 4:23.06
3 Morin, Gabriel 12 Loyola 4:27.40 4:24.15
4 Garcia, Ashton 12 West Ranch 4:29.80 4:28.54
5 Kent, Mason 11 Lutheran (Or 4:35.00 4:29.04
6 Diaz, Alex 12 Alemany 4:32.00 4:30.05
7 Marshall, Isaiah 12 Carson 4:25.00 4:31.78
8 Villareal, Matt 10 Crespi 4:35.00 4:35.35
9 Rodriguez, Marc 11 Wilson (Lb) 4:30.00 4:36.17
10 Allevato, Alex 12 Valencia (V) 4:35.00 4:38.54
11 Iraheta, Brandon 12 Warren 4:30.30 4:39.62
12 Painter, Ryan 10 West Ranch 4:40.55
13 Duran, Christian 11 La Serna 4:33.00 4:44.08
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Invitational
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 viltz, misana 12 Millikan 14.00 14.09 1.9
2 Manuel, Bayron 12 Wilson (Lb) 13.90 14.68 1.9
3 Collins, Justin 11 Carson 14.80 14.80 1.9
4 Guzman-Sanchez, Mason 12 Alemany 14.60 14.86 1.9
5 Adegoke, Tomi 11 Los Osos 15.00 15.52 1.9
6 Anderson, Joseph 9 Upland 14.60 16.39 1.9
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Great Oak 41.90 41.67
2 Edison -ce 42.50 41.83
3 Upland 41.60 42.37
4 Carson 42.40 42.90
5 Gahr 42.70 42.96
6 Rancho Verde 43.13
7 Los Alamitos 42.82 43.50
8 Wilson (Lb) -ss 42.70 43.85
9 Great Oak 'B' 44.00 x44.37
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wilson (Lb) -ss 3:20.00 3:20.37
1) Moss, Aaron 12 2) Briggs, kemonie 12
3) Laris, Coopeland 11 4) Le, Jimmy 11
2 Upland 3:18.00 3:21.64
1) Mosely, Domonique 11 2) Valentine, Myles 11
3) Woodard, Antonio 11 4) Vivanco, Eric 10
3 Paramount 3:23.00 3:24.81
1) Sherrills, Matthew 12 2) Redfud, Zarin 11
3) Beech, Reynaldo 11 4) Mata, Daniel 11
4 Great Oak 3:22.00 3:26.64
5 Cathedral 3:25.00 3:27.35
1) Jewett, Isaiah 11 2) Wiley, LaDarius 12
3) Whitaker, Darron 10 4) Johnson, Noah 11
6 Carson 3:23.00 3:27.96
1) Scott, Brenden 11 2) Marshall, Isaiah 12
3) Hasson, Brandon 11 4) Hall, Ryan 10
|
- LB Wilson Boys 4x200 1:28.56
- Edison Fresno Girls 4x200 1:40.63
- Carson Boys SMR 3:36.55
- Bayrone Manuel (LB Wilson) 14.18 110H (Wind Legal state lead)
And day 2 is just beginning! Any highlights from those that were there?